We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Worcester

Compare all primary schools within 25 miles of Worcester on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abberley Parochial VC Primary11087%20%28.9
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Abbey Park Middle15874%24%27.4
Abbeymead Primary42074%15%28.1
Acocks Green Primary49492%30%30.6
Adderley Primary60892%27%29.4
Al-Furqan Primary45653%8%27.5
Al-Hijrah77675%30%29.0
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Alderman Knight116SUPPSUPPSUPP
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Alveley Primary10165%25%26.9
Alveston C of E Primary19893%22%29.7
Amblecote Primary27279%21%28.4
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Andoversford Primary6667%33%28.7
Anglesey Primary75978%15%27.3
Ann Cam C of E Primary8655%0%25.9
Arden Primary67785%18%28.3
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Ashchurch Primary12588%47%31.1
Ashfield Park Primary34874%19%28.8
Ashleworth C of E Primary21
Ashperton Primary Academy17579%29%29.6
Ashwood Park Primary32563%15%27.0
Astley C of E Primary7870%30%29.3
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Barford Primary46878%14%28.3
Barford St Peter's C of E Primary13394%50%31.4
Barnwood C of E Primary21579%18%29.1
Bayton C of E Primary10677%31%28.4
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Beech Green Primary40671%21%29.0
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Belle Vue Primary45186%16%29.3
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Belmont10210%0%15.5
Benson Community48866%7%26.5
Bentley Heath C of E Primary45290%30%30.7
Bettridge1230%0%12.8
Bewdley Primary31883%13%28.4
Bidford-on-Avon C of E Primary29384%31%30.1
Birchen Coppice Primary26262%0%25.2
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Birdlip Primary98100%36%31.2
Bishop Hooper C of E Primary7991%18%28.9
Bishops Cleeve Primary51581%24%29.5
Bishopton Primary19672%24%29.9
Bitterley C of E Primary (Aided)9892%54%30.8
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Blackmarston700%0%12.6
Blackminster Middle25668%5%26.8
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Blakeley Heath Primary26563%19%28.0
Blanford Mere Primary229100%31%31.0
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Blockley C of E Primary14291%36%29.9
Blowers Green Primary23888%30%29.0
Bordesley Green Primary70062%18%27.6
Bordesley Village Primary and Children's Centre47145%15%25.3
Bosbury C of E Primary14083%28%28.8
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Brampton Abbotts C of E Primary11189%17%29.3
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Brays103SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bredenbury Primary53SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bredon Hill Middle45779%10%28.4
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Bridgetown Primary36092%35%30.5
Bridstow C of E Primary8947%7%27.8
Brierley Hill Primary19877%9%27.9
Brindley Heath Junior23283%37%30.3
Broadheath C of E Primary13086%29%29.8
Broadlands Primary16965%12%26.4
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Broadwas C of E Aided Primary8692%50%30.1
Brockmoor Primary35570%7%27.5
Brockworth Primary Academy21186%23%28.8
Bromesberrow St Mary's C of E (Aided) Primary51SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bromley Hills Primary28276%14%28.7
Brook Primary37981%19%28.9
Brookfield6614%0%21.9
Brookfields Primary33176%24%28.2
Budbrooke PrimaryNEW
Budbrooke Primary30382%10%29.2
Burford C of E Primary14780%25%28.9
Burghill Community Primary96100%13%29.8
Burley Gate C of E Primary9470%0%27.6
Burlish Park Primary46088%38%30.5
Burnt Tree Primary24277%9%27.1
Callow End C of E Primary80100%22%30.7
Calthorpe Sports College3500%0%12.0
Calton Primary38367%22%28.2
Cape Primary68448%6%24.8
Carrant Brook Junior14097%34%31.1
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Castle Hill Primary20297%29%30.5
Castlemorton C of E Primary9879%7%28.6
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chandos Primary43968%12%27.3
Chapel Fields Junior25492%22%30.1
Charlton Kings Junior38194%48%31.0
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Cherry Orchard Primary63068%13%28.5
Cherry Trees280%0%14.4
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
Chilwell Croft Academy38174%3%26.4
Christ Church C of E Controlled Primary and Nursery23273%13%27.1
Christ Church C of E Primary31862%17%27.9
Christ Church C of E Primary21467%8%27.3
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Church of the Ascension C of E Primary28189%42%31.0
Churcham Primary3671%14%28.9
Churchdown Parton Manor Junior15077%31%28.3
Churchdown Village Junior24293%50%31.4
Claines C of E Primary20886%34%29.6
Claverdon Primary20793%37%31.7
Clee Hill Community Primary11491%18%28.1
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Cleobury Mortimer Primary20688%28%30.1
Clifton Primary80662%22%26.9
Clifton-upon-Teme Primary7782%36%29.9
Coberley C of E Primary6893%50%31.4
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Cold Aston C of E Primary69100%50%32.6
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Colwall C of E Primary18675%25%28.5
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Coney Hill Community Primary21290%28%29.3
Conway Primary47080%20%28.5
Cookley Sebright Primary23087%35%29.9
Coopers Edge12875%38%29.4
Coppice Junior27490%28%30.0
Corbett VA C of E Primary8488%50%30.8
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Cottesbrooke Junior35051%10%26.4
Cotwall End Primary33390%17%29.2
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Cradley C of E Primary11489%28%30.9
Cranham C of E Primary5270%40%30.9
Cranham Primary44870%14%27.8
Crestwood Park Primary19279%21%28.1
Crocketts Community Primary32480%40%29.9
Dawley Brook Primary25687%22%29.1
Deerhurst and Apperley C of E Primary8192%58%32.0
Devonshire Junior35881%26%28.9
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Dines Green Primary22668%6%27.2
Dingle Community Primary15881%63%30.3
Dinglewell Junior35294%38%30.8
Dorridge Junior38093%47%31.3
Dorridge Primary336
Drakes' Broughton St Barnabas C of E First and Middle31675%24%28.2
Drybrook Primary12657%0%25.9
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Dunalley Primary25976%10%26.7
Dunnington C of E Primary10093%53%31.6
Eastnor Parochial Primary8089%44%30.7
Eldersfield Lawn C of E Primary106100%53%31.6
Elmbridge Junior31184%28%29.1
English Martyrs' Catholic Primary41283%23%28.7
Ettington C of E Primary168100%40%31.4
Fairhaven Primary30177%33%29.2
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Far Forest Lea Memorial C of E Primary13780%32%29.9
Farlow C of E Primary42SUPPSUPPSUPP
Field Court Junior31891%42%30.7
Finlay Community23385%27%29.2
Foley Park Primary and Nursery22590%3%27.6
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Fort Royal1800%0%12.6
Foundry Primary040%0%23.8
Foxyards Primary33574%23%28.0
Franche Primary74468%17%28.2
Galton Valley Primary49875%15%27.5
Gardners Lane Primary21250%13%26.1
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Gilbertstone Primary47183%33%29.6
Glenfall Community Primary19872%34%29.6
Gloucester Road Primary13276%18%28.1
Glynne Primary48393%33%29.7
Gorse Hill Community Primary30885%11%27.3
Gorsley Goffs Primary19785%19%28.9
Gotherington Primary21093%40%31.0
Grace Mary Primary27371%29%27.4
Grange Primary31167%9%27.3
Grangefield Primary21394%52%31.1
Great Alne Primary8472%33%29.7
Great Malvern Primary34964%10%27.1
Great Witley C of E Primary14373%23%28.5
Greatfield Park Primary20874%26%29.2
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Greet Primary82985%32%29.7
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Greswold Primary47389%38%30.8
Grimley and Holt C of E Primary8994%19%29.4
Grove Primary22758%8%26.3
Grove68567%23%28.1
Guns Village Primary49275%8%27.6
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Hallow C of E Primary20086%21%29.8
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Hamilton750%0%12.0
Hampton Dene Primary24681%14%27.6
Hampton Lucy C of E Primary9290%40%29.6
Hanley Swan St Gabriel's with St Mary's C of E Primary106100%60%31.5
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Hardwicke Parochial Primary41591%40%30.5
Harewood Junior29895%32%30.2
Harper Bell Seventh Day Adventist19544%0%26.6
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Hartpury C of E Primary9279%29%28.4
Haselor8088%50%30.8
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Hatchford Brook Junior and Infant38971%15%27.9
Hawbush Primary22765%8%26.7
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Hempsted C of E Primary21184%22%29.8
Henley-In-Arden C of E Primary20185%46%30.2
Heron Primary41893%35%30.3
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Hesters Way Primary17865%24%26.9
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Highley Community Primary20981%19%29.1
Highnam C of E Primary Academy19497%45%31.5
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Hillview Primary21390%27%29.9
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Holy Apostles' C of E Primary210100%26%31.6
Holy Family Catholic Primary24269%17%27.7
Holy Redeemer Catholic Primary15494%59%33.6
Holy Souls Catholic Primary41784%30%29.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20390%27%29.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary38779%2%26.8
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Hope Brook C of E Primary11471%29%29.8
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Huntley C of E Primary9181%25%29.6
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Ilmington C of E Primary10487%27%30.5
Innsworth Junior14988%33%30.3
Isbourne Valley7380%10%28.8
Ivington C of E Primary10173%9%28.0
James Watt Primary46767%6%26.7
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Jesson's C of E Primary (VA)58371%11%27.8
Joseph Turner Primary40586%35%30.0
Kate's Hill Community Primary41171%7%27.3
Kempsey Primary24871%29%28.1
Kimbolton St James C of E Primary74100%67%32.3
Kineton Green Primary23973%13%27.7
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
King George V Primary22680%20%28.2
King's Caple Primary Academy39SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Kingsholm C of E Primary46560%6%26.7
Kingsway Primary34357%10%26.9
Kinlet C of E Primary6291%27%29.2
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Knowle C of E Primary Academy47992%48%31.9
Lady Katherine Leveson C of E Primary17083%9%28.2
Ladypool Primary47160%7%26.8
Lakeside Primary41083%30%30.4
Lakey Lane Junior and Infant41380%20%28.4
Langley Primary41575%14%27.8
Langley Primary43167%17%27.9
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
Lapworth C of E Primary13694%33%30.5
Lea C of E Primary9964%36%29.0
Leckhampton C of E Primary42388%45%30.8
Ledbury Primary45480%33%29.2
Leigh and Bransford Primary10687%33%29.3
Leominster Junior31984%25%28.9
Leominster PrimaryNEW
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Linden Primary42588%21%29.4
Lindridge St Lawrence's C of E Primary83SUPPSUPPSUPP
Little Dewchurch C of E Primary71100%55%32.7
Lodge Primary40759%10%25.9
Longborough C of E Primary4067%33%28.0
Longlevens Junior48386%26%29.5
Longney C of E Primary10083%33%29.1
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Lord Scudamore Primary63181%20%29.0
Loxley C of E Community Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lozells Junior and Infant and Nursery47880%15%27.8
Luston Primary9092%25%29.3
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Lyng Primary44175%15%27.9
Lyppard Grange Primary32870%27%28.6
Madresfield C of E Primary10080%60%32.0
Maidensbridge Primary20471%29%28.8
Malvern Parish C of E Primary20993%37%30.9
Malvern Wells C of E Primary10281%13%28.4
Malvern Wyche C of E Primary14195%55%30.8
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Marden Primary8792%31%29.7
Marlborough Junior35968%21%27.6
Marlbrook Primary47580%27%29.3
Martley C of E Primary14173%27%29.0
Meadowside Primary23280%33%29.6
Mickleton Primary11386%50%31.0
Milking Bank Primary48092%36%30.5
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Minsterworth C of E Primary36SUPPSUPPSUPP
Mitcheldean Endowed Primary199100%41%31.0
Mitton Manor Primary2080%0%NA
Moat Farm Junior47879%24%28.6
Moat Primary13338%0%24.5
Monkspath Junior and Infant66093%33%30.9
Mordiford C of E Primary15095%21%29.8
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Much Marcle C of E Primary8992%25%30.3
Naunton Park Primary44193%35%31.1
Nelson Junior and Infant26468%5%25.6
Nelson Mandela494100%64%32.7
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Netherton C of E Primary34784%44%30.1
Newbold and Tredington C of E Primary6771%29%27.9
Newburgh Primary30866%22%28.6
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Newtown Primary24578%9%28.2
Nishkam Primary Birmingham298
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Northfield Road Primary39780%15%28.3
Northleigh C of E Primary30670%16%28.5
Northwick Manor Primary61488%39%30.5
Norton C of E Primary115100%31%30.9
Nunnery Wood Primary34173%30%28.5
Oak Cottage Primary24197%60%33.1
Oak Hill C of E Primary87100%25%29.4
Oakham Primary47192%32%30.6
Oakwood Primary29975%16%29.3
Oasis Academy FoundryNEW
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Oldbury Park Primary41880%22%28.8
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Orleton C of E Primary17096%30%30.5
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Our Lady of Compassion Catholic Primary33982%23%29.5
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Primary20696%43%31.9
Our Lady's Catholic Primary, Alcester8888%29%29.7
Our Lady's RC Primary19445%7%25.9
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Pauntley C of E Primary32SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Pencombe C of E Primary53100%33%32.0
Pendock C of E Primary48SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pens Meadow67SUPPSUPPSUPP
Percy Shurmer Academy46064%5%26.8
Perdiswell Primary41074%24%29.1
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Picklenash Junior16073%18%28.5
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Pitmaston Primary60980%19%29.2
Powick C of E Primary19983%48%30.5
Prestbury St Mary's C of E Junior24086%31%30.3
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Priory Primary52950%5%25.8
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Queen Margaret Primary and Children's Centre13975%0%26.1
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Quinton Primary12845%9%27.3
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Red Hall Primary36284%39%29.6
Red Hill C of E Primary20693%33%30.3
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Redhill Junior and Infant25262%7%25.4
Redmarley C of E Primary63100%57%32.1
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Regents Park Community Primary57463%15%27.2
Reynalds Cross1070%0%13.0
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Riverside Primary48470%9%27.6
Riversides0SUPPSUPPSUPP
RiversidesNEW
Roberts Primary70969%19%28.0
Robin Hood Junior and Infant56788%23%29.5
Robinswood Primary42481%19%28.3
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Rood End Primary41369%17%27.0
Rookery48680%17%27.8
Rounds Green Primary45262%11%26.8
Rowanfield Junior26563%10%27.5
Rowley Hall Primary54067%10%26.7
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Rushwick C of E Primary13390%33%30.5
Russells Hall Primary34069%31%28.3
Ryders Green Primary45363%13%27.1
Sacred Heart Primary13493%13%28.5
Salford Priors C of E Primary7883%25%28.8
Severne Junior Infant and Nursery44184%32%29.1
Sharmans Cross Junior35480%39%29.6
Sheepscombe Primary4188%13%28.5
Shireland Hall Primary Academy49683%14%28.5
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Shottery St Andrew's C of E Primary6870%40%29.0
Shurdington C of E Primary11473%7%27.2
Simon de Montfort Middle32961%18%26.8
Skilts799%0%19.8
Sledmere Primary47575%19%28.1
Snitterfield Primary9973%27%27.9
Somers Park Primary46998%46%31.7
Somerville Primary (NC)78984%24%29.1
Springbank Primary Academy30972%13%27.2
Springfield House Community Special8214%0%20.7
Springfield Primary45483%20%28.6
Springfield Primary67473%21%28.6
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
St Alphege C of E Junior28190%34%31.1
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
St Andrew's Catholic Primary23483%20%28.6
St Anne's Catholic Primary20666%10%26.4
St Anne's C of E VC Primary30773%27%28.9
St Augustine's Catholic Primary24197%67%32.1
St Barnabas C of E Primary41773%20%28.1
St Bartholomew's C of E VC Primary29173%0%26.8
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
St Benedict Biscop C of E (F) Primary247NANANA
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary8189%56%31.0
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary68458%12%27.6
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
St Catharine's Catholic Primary14285%20%29.2
St Catherine of Siena Catholic Primary23483%27%29.1
St Catherine's C of E (VC) Primary40687%30%29.5
St Chad's Catholic Primary20493%30%30.5
St Chad's Catholic Primary20356%19%26.7
St Clement's C of E Primary20593%22%29.5
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St David's C of E Primary26376%21%28.1
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
St Edmund's Catholic Primary22574%9%27.0
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
St Egwin's C of E Middle33470%14%27.7
St Francis Catholic Primary40575%13%27.8
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St Francis Xavier Catholic Primary262100%40%30.8
St Francis Xavier's Primary21167%21%28.3
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary25689%44%30.2
St George's Catholic Primary20581%22%30.1
St George's C of E Primary20783%17%29.6
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
St Gregory's Catholic Primary20875%22%28.1
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
St James and Ebrington C of E Primarys20097%23%29.6
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
St James C of E Junior17460%17%28.0
St James C of E Primary, Handsworth41971%10%27.5
St James' C of E Primary34591%27%30.0
St James' C of E Primary10686%14%29.6
St James' C of E Primary37977%17%27.0
St James' C of E Primary20063%8%27.3
St James's C of E Primary37275%31%28.8
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
St John's C of E Primary19181%30%29.3
St John's C of E (C) Primary8167%0%25.9
St John's C of E Primary39167%16%28.0
St John's C of E Primary48897%33%30.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary21293%17%29.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary26693%30%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary15675%10%29.1
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
St Joseph's RC Primary98100%25%29.6
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
St Margaret's C of E Primary24083%20%29.2
St Mark's C of E Junior23894%29%29.5
St Mark's C of E Primary27878%33%28.5
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
St Martin's C of E Primary25273%15%27.5
St Martin's Primary37267%12%27.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary9182%18%28.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary19276%38%30.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary20993%50%31.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Henley-in-Arden67SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St Mary's C of E (VA) Primary20674%22%27.8
St Mary's C of E (VC) Primary17774%11%27.4
St Mary's C of E Primary13183%22%28.3
St Mary's RC Primary20086%50%30.3
St Marys C of E Primary and Nursery, Academy, Handsworth3540%0%NA
St Matthew's C of E Primary25280%10%27.5
St Matthew's C of E Primary20697%17%28.6
St Matthias C of E Primary22170%5%25.6
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
St Michael's C of E Primary Academy, Handsworth17283%17%28.7
St Michael's C of E Primary9882%27%29.3
St Nicholas' C of E Middle31679%23%29.0
St Nicholas' C of E Primary38780%37%30.1
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
St Patrick's Catholic Primary20073%12%27.3
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
St Paul's C of E Primary17480%13%29.4
St Paul's C of E (C) Primary24993%13%29.4
St Peter's Catholic Primary42175%29%29.2
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
St Peter's Primary22381%19%28.1
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
St Philip's Catholic Primary24587%13%29.1
St Thomas Cantilupe C of E Primary052%7%25.9
St Thomas More Catholic Primary15386%9%28.8
St Thomas' C of E VA Primary22988%8%28.6
St Vincent's Catholic Primary25070%17%28.0
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary20094%34%29.8
Stanley Road Primary34581%27%28.3
Starbank 108187%33%30.0
Staunton and Corse C of E Primary9688%31%30.1
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Stoke Prior Primary8891%9%28.9
Stottesdon C of E Primary89100%44%30.7
Stourport Primary25986%21%29.4
Stow-on-the-Wold Primary11692%8%28.4
Straits Primary33288%30%30.3
Stratford-upon-Avon Primary22194%50%31.4
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Suckley Primary7667%11%30.7
Summerfield Junior and Infant39069%8%26.7
Summerhill Primary60064%14%27.6
Sutton Park Community Primary22854%15%25.7
Sutton Primary11478%22%28.7
Swell C of E Primary4386%14%28.5
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Temple Grafton C of E Primary9893%36%29.8
Temple Guiting Church of England6680%70%31.4
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Tenbury C of E Primary21784%16%28.1
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Tewkesbury C of E Primary41173%19%28.2
The Brier1490%0%12.9
The Bromley-Pensnett Primary27068%14%28.4
The Catholic of Saint Gregory the Great40881%25%29.5
The C of E of St Edmund and St John27349%8%25.7
The Croft Primary13285%65%31.7
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
The De Montfort695
The Fairfield Community Primary2128%0%21.3
The Ferncumbe C of E Primary14288%29%29.8
The John Moore Primary21090%35%30.6
The KingfisherNEW
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
The Milestone3090%0%12.6
The Oaklands Primary26586%10%28.3
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
The Oratory RC Primary23176%21%28.3
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
The Ridge Academy390%0%18.5
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Willows C of E Primary38882%26%29.0
The Woodsetton920%0%13.4
Thomas Jolyffe Primary36074%23%28.9
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Tibberton Community Primary101100%37%30.6
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Tipton Green Junior34971%15%27.3
Tirlebrook Primary20074%22%28.6
Tividale Community Primary49585%32%30.4
Tividale Hall Primary46360%15%28.1
Tredington Community Primary71100%36%30.8
Tredworth Junior26188%29%30.3
Trinity Primary56765%14%27.6
Tuffley Primary19856%6%25.7
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Twyning115100%22%30.8
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Ulverley45882%23%28.7
Uplands Manor Primary83375%18%28.2
Upper Arley C of E VC Primary7183%50%29.6
Upton St Leonards C of E Primary40883%24%29.0
Upton-upon-Severn C of E Primary17056%15%27.5
Vale of Evesham1700%0%13.0
Valley Primary224
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Walford Primary19487%27%30.3
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Walmore Hill Primary3750%0%26.1
Warden Hill Primary41992%28%30.5
Warndon Primary063%8%26.2
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Wattville Primary45868%13%27.3
Waverley1132
Welcombe Hills1660%0%13.1
Welford Primary48181%15%28.4
Welford-on-Avon Primary25294%56%31.8
Welland Primary13288%24%29.5
Wellesbourne C of E Primary30885%31%30.3
Wellington Primary8667%5%26.3
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Westbury-on-Severn C of E Primary7885%15%28.2
Westfield Primary43080%41%29.6
Westfield46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Weston-under-Penyard C of E Primary4588%25%29.8
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Whittington C of E Primary20787%20%30.3
Widden Primary39140%8%25.1
Widney Junior20790%42%29.9
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Wilkes Green Junior35978%17%29.2
Willersey C of E Primary4967%0%25.2
Wilmcote C of E () Primary7779%36%29.7
Winchcombe Abbey C of E Primary20781%16%28.3
Withington C of E Primary23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Withington Primary6350%0%25.1
Withymoor Primary39983%20%28.7
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Wolverley Sebright VA Primary10995%11%29.2
Wolverton Primary98100%40%32.2
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Woodmancote35283%35%29.8
Woodside Community and Children's Centre34050%5%25.2
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
Wootton Wawen C of E Primary15089%47%30.8
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Wrens Nest Primary & Children's Centre48968%7%27.7
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Wyndcliffe Primary74875%18%27.9
Wyndcliffe PrimaryNEW
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Yardley Primary72378%18%28.5
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Yew Tree Primary20279%29%28.9
Yorkmead Junior and Infant46475%15%28.1

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1