BRIARS Phoenix shocked higher-ranked Wilden Village to reach the Worcester Royal Infirmary Minor Cup final with a 3-1 win.
The battle of Brintons saw Brintons CI Social beat fellow Kidderminster and District League Premier Division side Brintons 2-0 in the Junior Cup semi-finals.
Bewdley Town put up a good fight in the Sunday Junior League Cup semis against Blackheath but lost 3-1 on penalties after being level at 2-2.
Arley gained a welcome Sunday Division Two victory in a mid-week fixture, beating Summerhouse 4-3.
Results, mid-week
Saturday Premier: Cradley Heath Timbertree P, Castle Inn 2000 P.
Div One: Land Oak 2, Straits House 0; Dudley Wood Ath 2, Rising Sun 1; Wollaston Cottage Spring 2, George & Dragon Colts 0.
Sunday Premier: Brintons CI Social 5, Burlish Oly 0.
Div One: Hill Tavern 2, Wordsley A 3; Wolverley Ath 0, Alveley Social 3; Dudley Sp 1 Mostyn Rgrs 0; Queens Head Wolverley 0, Areley Kings 6.
Div Two: Arley 4, Summerhouse 3; Wilden Village 5, Crestwood Star 1.
Div Three: Chaddesley Corbett 2, Tenth Lock Harriers 2.
Div Four: Norton Greyhound 1, Hamilton Rgrs 0; Old Bulls Head 1, Bird-in-Hand 0.
League Fire Shield: Jays 3, Wollescote Villa 2; Bromley 3, Woodside Utd 4.
Results, Saturday
Premier: Cally 8, Springvale Rov 2; Castle Inn 2000 1, Cookley Social 4; Cradley Heath Timbertree 3, Areley Kings 1; Furnace Sp 2, Wollescote Sp 0.
Div One: Birch Coppice 0, Rising Sun 1; Clee Hill Utd 1, Parkdale Rov Res 1; Cookley Celtic 0, Wollaston Cottage Spring 0; Dudley Wood Ath 3, Quarry Bank 2; Land Oak 1, Albron 1; Quarry Bank Rgrs 2, George & Dragon Colts 4; Straits House 4, Bewdley Rov 0.
Results, Sunday
Div One: Hill Tavern 2, Alveley Social 1; Longlands P, Thorns Ath P; Wolverley Ath 4, Areley Kings 1; Wordsley A 1, Mostyn Rgrs 1.
Div Two: Crestwood Star 2, Moot Meet 3; Summerhouse 2, Stourbridge Tenth Lock 5.
Div Three: Blakedown 0, Gornal A 5; Harriers Trust 2, Chaddesley Corbett 4; Hoobrook Crown 3, Burlish Oly Res 1.
Div Four: Bird in Hand 1, Gornal Five Ways 4; Hamilton Rgrs 1, Jays 3; Norton Greyhound 5, Round Oak Wombourne 1; Wilden Village Res 0, Foley Celtic 6.
Div Five: Areley Kings Res 0, Stourbridge Glass Boys 2; Harriers Arms 1, Black Country Taverns 8; Plough Dukes 3, Gilt Edge 4; St Johns Tigers Seniors 3, Seven Stars 9.
Div Six: Aquaforce 1, Abberley Vale 0; Ashwood Honved 2, Loom & Shuttle 5; Broadwaters Inn 0, WH Sp 3; Hearts 9, Coopers Arms 0; Olympic Cheshire 1, Wrens Nest 3; Red Sky 3, Ocean Designs Rgrs 0.
League Senior Cup semi-final: Grange Ath 2, Lyttelton 0; quarter-final: Brintons Chainwire 1, Hayley Green Harriers 6.
League Junior Cup semi-final: Blackheath Liberals 2, Bewdley Town 2 (Blackheath won 3-1 on pens).
League Fire Shield: Tenth Lock Harriers 7, Stourport 1.
Roy Marchant Knockout Cup: Wollescote Villa 3, Oakham Utd 5; Grange Utd 2, Woodside Utd 0; Handrahan Timbers 2, Rock Sp 0; Arley 1, Mill Race Lane Rov 6; Old Bulls Head 4, Cookley 1.
Worcester Royal Infirmary Junior Cup semi-finals: Bromley 4, Hymatic & Allendale 0; Brintons CI Social 2, Brintons 0.
Worcester Royal Infirmary Minor Cup semi-final: Wilden Village 1, Briars Phoenix 3.
Women's League: Redditch Utd 0, Worcester City 2.
Fixtures, tonight
Saturday Div One: Quarry Bank v Rising Sun.
Sunday Div One: Dudley Sp v Queens Head Wolverley.
Div Two: Wilden Village v Arley.
Div Four: Old Bulls Head v Foley Celtic.
Div Six: Wollaston Gate v Broadwaters Inn.
Fire Shield: Jays v Norton Greyhound, Tenth Lock Harriers v Woodside Utd.
Sunday League Junior Cup semi-final: Moot Meet v Bull Terrier Gators.
Fixtures, Saturday
Premier: Areley Kings v Kinver, Norton Celtic v Cradley Heath Timbertree, Parkdale Rov v Two Gates, Top Bell v Cally, Wollescote Sp v Castle Inn 2000.
Div One: Bewdley Rov v Libertys Sp, Clee Hill Utd v Quarry Bank Rgrs, Cookley Celtic v Birch Coppice, Quarry Bank v Albron, Parkdale Rov Res v Rising Sun, Straits House v George & Dragon Colts, Tenbury Utd v Land Oak.
Fixtures, Sunday
Premier: Brintons v Woodside Utd, Grange Ath v Brintons CI Social.
Div One: Areley Kings v Wordsley A, Bromley v Stourport, Lyttelton v Hill Tavern, Swindon Cricket v Wolverley Ath, Wolverley Ath v Swindon Cricket, Thorns Ath v Alveley Social.
Div Two: Cookley v Arley.
Div Three: Blackheath Liberals v Hoobrook Crown, Burlish Oly Res v Briars Phoenix, Station Inn v Chaddesley Corbett.
Div Four: Foley Celtic v Gornal Five Ways, Jays v Old Bulls Head, Norton Greyhound v Wilden Village Res, Saltwells Woodman v Hamilton Rgrs.
Div Five: Active v Gilt Edge, Harriers Arms v Stourbridge Glass Boys.
Div Six: Ashwood Honved v Aquaforce, Coopers Arms v Ocean Designs Rgrs, Loom & Shuttle v WH Sp, Mostyn Rgrs Res v Olympic Cheshire, Wollaston Gate v Hearts, Wrens Nest v Red Sky.
Roy Marchant Knockout Cup: Moot Meet v Hayley Green Harriers, Tenth Lock Harriers v Wilden Village.
Women's League Cup final: Malvern v Worcester City.
Kidderminster Hospital Women's Cup semi-final: Redditch Utd v Burlish.
Fixtures, Monday
Saturday Div One: George & Dragon Colts v Dudley Wood Ath.
Fixtures, Tuesday
Saturday Premier: Wollescote Sp v Cradley Heath Timbertree.
Div One: Cookley Celtic v Land Oak, Tenbury Utd v Bewdley Rov.
Sunday Div Three: Hoobrook Crown v Chaddesley Corbett.
Sunday League Minor Cup semi-final: Delph Bell v Gornal Five Ways.
Kidderminster Hospital Junior Cup semi-finals: Inter Sp v Dudley Sp, Brintons CI Social v Woodside Utd.
Fixtures, Wednesday
Saturday Premier: Two Gates v Castle Inn 2000.
Div One: Birch Coppice v Dudley Wood Ath, Rising Sun v Wollaston Cottage Spring.
Sunday Div One: Bromley v Mostyn Rgrs, Wolverley Ath v Wordsley A.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article