SATURDAY
WORCESTER & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Hallow WMC v Bromyard Town (N Jeynes); Inkberrow 'A' Res v Kempsey United (K Waller); Upton town v Powick (M Stephens); Martley Spurs v Worcester City (P Harding).
Division One: Bransford Rovers v Hanley Swan (M Schofield); Goodrest Sports v All Blacks (C Rock); Koinonia v Fernhill Heath Spurs (J Taylor); Pershore Manor v New Inn 2002 (S Plane); Plumbers Arms v Oak Apple (B Nyatanga); Welland Athletic v Langland Sports (C Ash); West Malvern v Lamb & Flag (S Harness)
KIDDERMINSTER LEAGUE
League Senior Cup first round: Springvale Roves v Wollescote Sports; Furnace Sports v Cradley Heath Timbertree; Cookley Social v Norton Celtic; Kinver v Two Gates; Parkdale Rovers v Barley Mow; Chaddesley Corbett v Quarry Bank Rangers.
League Junior Cup first round: Sun Celtic v Libertys Sports; Rising Sun v Blackheath; Bewdley Rovers v Tenbury United Res; Dudley Wood Athletic v Birch Coppice; Quarry Bank v Clee Hill United; Two Gates Res v Straits House; Castle Inn 2000 v Top Bell.
Premier Division: Tenbury United v Oldington United.
STOURPORT YOUTH LEAGUE
U8: Burlish Panthers v Martley & Holt; Ferndale Youth v Barbourne Royals; Burlish Pumas v Kidderminster Youth; Cookley v Kidderminster Lions; Mostyn Rangers v Worcester Colts.
U9: Droitwich Spartans v Dynamo Droitwich; Kidderminster Lions v Spartek Droitwich; Areley Kings v Burlish Blades; Ferndale Youth v Burlish Bullets; Nunnery Wood v Worcester Colts; Nunnery Lynx v Barbourne Royals; Kidderminster Athletic v Kinver Colts.
U10 Division One: Burlish Olympic v Worcester Colts; Ferndale Youth v Nunnery Wood; Mostyn Rangers v Coombs Wood Colts; Wyre Forest Brintons v Droitwich Spa.
U10 Division Two: Bromsgrove Town v Ferndale Flyers; Northside Raiders v Mostyn Youth; Northwide Pirates v Droitwich Spa; Bewdley v Wyre Forest Panthers.
U11 Division One: Ferndale Flyers v Droitwich Athletic; Droitwich Black v Worcester Colts; Kidderminster Lions v Bewdley Youth; Ferndale Youth v Mostyn Rangers; Burlish Blue v Meadow Park.
U11 Division Two: Kinver Rangers v Bewdley Colts; Kinver Colts v Droitwich Red; Forest Falcons v St Johns 'A'; West Hanford v Arboriginals; Droitwich Hawks v Burlish Red; Ferndale Colts v Martley & Holt.
U13 Girls Cup first leg: Phoenix v Droit-wich Spa; Stourbridge Scorpions v Coreley.
U14 Girls Cup first leg: Ferndale Girls v Merry Hill Maidens
U14 Girls League: Droitwich Spa v Forest Falcons; Coreley v Mostyn Red Devils.
MERCIAN ELGAR JUNIOR LEAGUE
U9: Leigh & Bransford Badgers v Oldbury Park Tigers; Hadley Rangers v Severn City Juniors; Newtown Sports Colts v Newtown Sports Juniors; Warndon Villages Beavers v Warndon Villages Hares.
U10: Worcester Rangers v Evesham United; Newtown Sports Juniors v Newtown Sports Colts; Severn City Juniors v Oldbury Park Tigers; Malvern Town Wanderers v Suckley Harriers.
U11: Evesham FDS v Droitwich Spa Cobras; Evesham United v Lyppard Ranges Colts; Suffolk Rangers v Malvern Town W Colts; Newtown Sports Colts v Newtown Sports Juniors; Bromyard Town v Goodrest Juniors; Malvern Town Wanderers v Hadley Rangers; Lyppard Rangers v Leigh & Bransford Badgers.
SUNDAY
WORCESTER & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Arrow 2000 v Archdales (A Daniel); County Sports v New Chequers (P Fowler).
Division One: Colwall St James v Archdales Res (R Nicholls); Pinvin United v Powick (J Widdett).
Division Two: Birdport v The Bridge (S Bellotti); Blackpole v Kays (D Kings); Exel Starts & Garter v Oak Apple (T Phillips); St Johns' v Malvern Premier (M Bullock)
Division Three: Abberley v Pillar of Salt (B Mallette); All Blacks v AFC Severnside (S Layton); Keyz RM v St John's Sports (S Plane); Trinity Sports v Plumbers Arms (S Jenkins); Virgin Sports v Perdiswell (R Fisher).
Division Four: AFC Northwick Res v CMB Sports (C Ash); Barbourne Celtic v Bringsty Sports (C Baker); Bransford Rovers v Anchor Falcons (C Rock); Reality Rangers v Intermilokal (J Wynne); RM Deers Leap v Claines (M Schofield).
Katherine Rayer Cup: Droitwich Spa v Broadwas (B Gough).
Bernard Finnegan Cup: Martley Spurs Res v Droitwich Spa Res (P Daffin).
WORCESTER ROYAL INFIRMARY CUPS
Junior Cup second round: Perrywood Res v Old Bush (P Harding); The Albion v Sporting Harborne (L Seal); Brintons Chainwire v Nelson; South Redditch v Upton Snodsbury; Ringspanners v Bull Allstars.
Minor Cup second round: AFC Mazak v Club AC30 (R Thomas); Malvern Radar v Brewery FC; Express 88 v Moreton Town Sunday; Bromsgrove General v Cutnall Green; Fromes Hill v Alvechurch Sports & Social; Barley Mow and Longbridge Sports & Social; Freemasons v Hymatic & Allendale Res; Rednal Social v Rovers Sunday Res.
KIDDERMINSTER LEAGUE
Premier Division: Club Inter v Cradley Olympic; Grange Athletic v Burlish Olympic; Grange United v Swindon United; Hainge rovers v Brintons Social; Handrahan Timbers v Ocean Design United; Woodside United v Oakham United.
Division One: Cookley v Tavern; Dudley Sports v Waggon & Horses; Queens Head Wolverley v Areley Kings; Swindon Cricket v Wolverley Athletic; Wollescote Villa v Hayley Green Harriers.
Division Two: Arley v Cookley St Peters; Brinton Arms v Summerhouse; Bromley v Burlish Olympic Res; Mostyn Rangers v Wordsley A; Thorns Athletic v Lyttelton; Wordsley Cat v Wilden Village.
Division Three: Belbroughton United v Sedgley Town; Blakedown v Rock Sports; Briars Phoenix v Hartlebury Taverners; CBS Rotary v Moot Meet; Cleobury Town v Stourbridge Tenth Lock; Colley Gate v Crestwood Star; Halesowen Town Supp v Corngreaves Plough.
Division Four: Blackheath Liberals v Mill Race Lane Rovers; Chaddesley Corbett v Three Crowns; Duck & Iron Harriers v Hoobrook Crown: Fox United v Gornal Sports; Gornal A v Delph Bell; Hamilton Rangers v Station Inn; Tenth Lock Olympic v White Harte Kinver.
Division Five: Causeway v Bird Rangers; Harriers Arms v Gornal Athletic; Ian Walker Furniture v St Johns Tigers; KWF Celtic v Worths; Malt Shovel Highley v Gilt Edge; Plough Dukes v Chawn Park Rangers; Wilden Village Res v Norton Rovers.
Division Six: Hearts v Kingswinford Snooker; Kinver RBL v Areley Kings Res; Land Oak Rangers v WH Sports; Olympic Cheshire v Ashwood Honved; Wollaston Gate v Bulls Head Celtic; Brintons B & G v Libertys United; Seven Stars v Loom & Shuttle.
Shropshire Premier Cup: Alveley Social v St Georges S & S.
Women's League: Bredon v Burlish Olympic; Upton v Redditch United; Worcester City v Malvern
BIRDSEYE SPORTS EVESHAM LEAGUE
Division One: Brefforton Sports VIC v Moreton Wanderers; Mickleton Rangers v Inkberrow; Badsey Recreation v Willersley; Tewkesbury Town v Evesham WMC.
Division Two: Broadway United v Peopleton; Ambassador v Offenham Rovers; Lower Moor United v Pershore FC; Pebworth v Red House; Salford Rovers v Bredon.
Division Three: Wickhamford v Defford & Besford United; Honeybourne Gate Inn v Riverside; Queens FC v Badsey Red Res; Crowle v Oddfellows Arms; Mountinneers v Broadway United Res.
Division Four: Swan Sports v Hampton WMC; Bell United v Golden Cross; Ashton v Servicemens 98; Shipston Excelsior Sunday v Breftforton Sports VIC Res.
BROMSGROVE LEAGUE
Bridgwater Cup second round: Bromsgrove Town v Crown Inn.
Division One: Rovers Sunday v Chawson Old Boys; Crabmill v Meadow Park Premier; Waseley United v New Olympic; Alvechurch Darts v Victoria Barnt Green.
Division Two: Sportsman United v Alvechurch Darts Res; Southside United v Forest Falcons; Wycbhold RBL Res v Turks Head Olympico.
Division Three: Stourport Town v Victoria Barnt Green Res; Greyhound Hunters v Blackwell; Black Cross v Chequers; Star and Garter v Red Lion Hearts; Kimal Athletic v Cofton Falcons.
THE SOCCER SITE MALVERN LEAGUE
Division One: Madresfield v St Peters; Dynamo Ledbury v Worcester Juniors; Eeore v West Midlands; Kempsey United v Green Dragon; Morgan Aero 8 v Talbot Head.
STOURPORT YOUTH LEAGUE
U12 Cup: Droitwich Panthers v Burlish Olympic; Kidderminster Lions v Worcester Colts; Ferndale Colts v Coombs Wood Colts; Fernhill Heath v St Johns Tigers; Droitwich Packers v Kidderminster Athletic; Penn Colts v Halas Hawks; Droitwich Back Up v Nunnery Wood.
U13 Cup: Droitwich Lions v Droitwich Spa; Arboriginals v Kidderminster Lions; Perrywoods v Meadow Park; Halesowen Eagles v Cookley Colts; Brierley Hill Bullets v Ferndale Flyers; Cradley Town v Kidderminster Athletic; Bewdley Town v Cookley Cobras; Dines Green v Halas Hawks; Worcester City v Meadow Rovers; Franche Boys v Ferndale Youth.
U14 Cup: Wribbenhall Wasps v Nunnery Wood; Perrywoods v Bromsgrove Athletic; Meadow Park v Kidderminster Athletic; Worcester Colts v Wolverley Youth; Hasbury Rangers v Burlish Olympic; St Johns Tigers v Cradley Town; Coombs Wood Colts v Bilford; Halas Hawks v Blakedown.
U17 Cup: Halesowen Town v Kempsey United; Mostyn Rangers v Kingswinford Colts; Ferndale Youth v Tividale Colts; Gornal Wood v Malvern Town; Albron v Cradley Town; Kingscote Albion v Forest Falcons; Bewdley Town v Netherton Colts; Worcester City v Meadow Park.
MERCIAN ELGAR JUNIOR LEAGUE
U12: MCL Claines Juniors v Malvern Town Wanders; Suckley Harriers v Welland Juniors; Newtown Sports Colts v Lyppard Rangers Juniors; Lyppard Rangers Boys v Kays Broadheath.
U13: Welland Juniors v Worcester Rangers; Drakes Broughton Rangers v Worcester Juniors; Newtown Sports Juniors v Westbury Boys; Malvern Town Wanderers v Inkberrow Eagles; Littleton Juniors v Bromyard Town; Warndon Boys v Evesham United.
U14: Pershore Town v Malvern United; Ombersley Colts v Evesham Colts; Salford Rovers v Welland Juniors; Bromyard Town v Bredon Colts Juniors; Evesham United v Littleton Juniors; Malvern Town Wanderers v Peopleton Junior; Mickleton Rangers Colts v Lyppard Rangers Juniors.
U15 Division One: Peopleton Junior v Ferndale Youth; Burlish Olympic v Battledown Saracens; Perdiswell Youth v Norton Rangers; Evesham United v Newtown Sports Juniors.
U15 Division Two: Worcester Juniors v Droitwich Spa Boys; Franche Boys v Welland Juniors; Martley Spurs Juniors v Malvern Town Wanderers.
U16: Welland Juniors v Worcester Juniors; Wyvern United Youth v Mostyn Rangers; Droitwich Spa Eagles v Warndon Boys; Droitwich Spa Boys v Evesham United; Habberley Hawks v Malvern Wanderers; Suffolk Rangers v Evesham Colts.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article