BRINTON Arms moved into top spot in Kidderminster and District Football League Sunday Division Four, following a 7-0 drubbing of Moorings Celtic.
A surprise result in Sunday Division Five saw Tri-Star defeated for the first time this season, Plough Dukes pulling off a convincing 7-0 victory. Tri-Star have dropped into second place while Dukes have moved up to third.
Hartlebury Village go top following their 5-1 win over Wilden Village Reserves.
An exciting battle in round one of the Tenbury Cup saw Chaddesley Corbett, who play in Saturday Premier, defeat Cleobury-based Springvale Rovers of Saturday Division One, 6-5.
Saturday's results
Premier: Clee Hill Utd 1, Wyre Forest 2; Tipton Town 2, Parkdale Rov 3; Cookley Social 2, Timbertree 5.
Division One: Broughton WMC 2, Clee Hill Utd Res 0; Oldswinford Utd 5, Quarry Bank Rgrs 2.
Division Two: Rising Sun 1, Samson & Lion 2000 2; Dudley Wood Athletic 4, Bewdley Rovers 4; Kinver Reserves 4, Tenbury United Reserves 2; Parkdale Rov Res 2, Blackheath Invensys Colts 1.
Tenbury Cup round one: Wychbold Poachers 4, Lock 3; Oldington United 1, Norton Celtic 3; Bewdley Town 0, Foley 1; round two Tenbury United 1, Ludlow Town Colts 0; Springvale Rovers 5, Chaddesley Corbett 6.
Dudley Metro Cup semi-final: Quarry Bank New Inns 2, Wordsley Vine 3; Furnace Sp 3, Kinver 1.
Sunday's results
Premier: Swindon United 0, Brintons Social 1; Brintons 1, Burlish Olympic 2; Dudley Olympic 0, Grange Athletic 6; Home Olympia 2, Cradley Olympic 5; Gornal Rovers 1, Woodside United 3; Wolverley Athletic 1, Oakham United 6.
Division One: Longlands 1, Hagley Old Boys 1; Areley Kings 1, Grange United 2; Tenth Lock 5, Brintons Chainwire 0; Cookley St Peters 0, Round Oak 4; Alveley Social 4, Dudley Sports 3; Wollescote Violla 7, Cookley 1.
Division Two: Greensforge 1, Kingswinford Villa 1; Club Inter 1, Swindon Cricket 2; The Boat 6, Queens Head Wolverley 0; Burlish Olympic Reserves 4, Wilden Village 1; Lawnswood 4, Audnam 3; Stourbridge Wanderers 0, Halesowen Town Supporters 5.
Division Three: Blakedown 1, Bromley 8; Saltwells Chemi-Pet 2, Belbroughton WMC 1; Hayley Green Harriers 7, Moot Meet 1; Wordsley Vine 5, AFC Borgfeld 4; Rock Sports 2, Hartlebury Tavern 2; Yew Tree 5, Delph Black Horse 0; Clee Hill United 0, Waggon and Horses 3.
Division Four: Dock & Iron 1, Jaspers 2; Blackheath 2 Railway Bell 1; King Billy Rangers 0, Sedgley Crown 4; FC Interleasing 4, Hoobrook Crown 2; Briars Phoenix 3, Hamilton Rangers 2; Brinton Arms 7, Moorings Celtic 0.
Division Five: Corn Exchange Harriers 5, Worths 3; Wilden Village Rserves 1, Hartlebury Village 5; Cleobury Town 0, Fox United 2; Oldswinford Shrub 1, Station Inn 4; Gilt Edge 1, Three Crowns 4; Tri-Star Windows 0, Plough Dukes 7; Dibdale Snooker 8, Sporting Labour 0.
Division Six: Ashwood Honved 0, White Harte Kinver 2; Brewers Wharf 2, Harriers Arms 4; Areley Kings Reserves 1, Kinver RBL 4; Bird Rangers 5, Brintons B&G 1; KWF Celtic 5, St Johns Tigers Seniors 1; Jacksons Rov 2, Textron Utd 2; Franche Village Club 2, Micro Harriers 1.
Saturday's fixtures
Premier: Ludlow Town v Tipton Town, Chaddesley Corbett v Furnace Sports, Kinver v Wyre Forest, Bewdley Town v Clee Hill United.
Division One: Clee Hill United Reserves v Quarry Bank Rangers, Two Gates v Springvale Rovers, Oldswinford United v Quarry Bank New Inns.
Division Two: Rising Sun v Bewdley Rovers, Dudley Wood Athletic v Foley, Parkdale Rovers Reserves v Kinver Reserves, Samson & Lion v Blackheath Invensys Colts.
Worcestershire FA Saturday Junior Cup: Tenbury United v Bretforton OB SP.
Worcestershire FA Saturday Minor Cup: Oldington United v Archdales Reserves, Badsey Rangers v Broughton WMC, Wychbold Poachers v Portobello, Langland Sports Club v Lock, West Malvern v Tenbury United Reserves.
JW Hunt Cup: Continental Star v Parkdale Rov.
Sunday's fixtures
Premier: Handrahan Timbers v Hainge Rovers, Oakham United v Home Olympia, Brintons Social v Dudley Olympic, Woodside United v Swindon United, Grange Athletic v Gornal Rovers.
Division One: Tavern v Cookley, Round Oak v Longlands, Dudley Sports v Tenth Lock, Wollescote Villa v Alveley Social.
Division Two: Queens Head Wolverley v Stourbridge Wanderers, Swindon Cricket v Wilden Village, Kingswinford Villa v Lawnswood, Arley v Halesowen Town Supporters, Burlish Olympic Reserves v Greensforge.
Division Three: AFC Borgfeld v Clee Hill Utd, Moot Meet v Saltwells Chemi-Pet, Delph Black Horse v Hayley Green Harriers, Bromley v Wordsley Vine.
Division Four: Sedgley Crown v FC Interleasing, Railway Bell v Dock & Iron, Jaspers v Hamilton Rangers, Moorings Celtic v Blackheath Liberals, Crestwood Star v Brinton Arms, Briars Phoenix v Hoobrook Crown.
Division Five: Sporting Labour v Cleobury Town, Wilden Village Reserves v Corn Exchange Harriers, Oldswinford Shrub v UEF Kidderminster, Gilt Edge v Dibdale Snooker, Three Crowns v Corngreaves Plough.
Division Six: White Harte Kinver v Areley Kings Reserves, Kinver RBL v Kingswinford Snooker, Jacksons Rovers v Sporting Swan, KWF Celtic v Ashwood Honved, Brewers Wharf v Micro Harriers, Textron United v Bird Rangers.
Worcestershire FA Sunday Premier Cup: Wolverley Athletic v Burlish Olympic, Westbury Celtic v Brintons.
Worcestershire FA Sunday Junior Cup: Club Inter v Bromsgrove Athletic Reserves, Audnam v Evesham WMC, Mostyn Rangers v Areley Kings, Brintons Chainwire v BKL Spots, Linread Northbridge v Grange United, The Boat v Rubery RBL, Hagley Old Boys v Wychbold Royal British Legion, Cookley St Peters v Talbot Head.
Worcestershire FA Sunday Minor Cup: Station Inn v Blackpole, Harriers Arms v Tri-Star Windows, Hartlebury Taverners v Offenham Rovers, Webheath v Waggon and Horses Bromsgrove Town v Hartlebury Village, Red Horse v Franche Village Club, Fox United v Wychbold RBL Reserves, Blakedown v Millfield Rovers, Plough Dukes v Lakes Sports, Morgan v Worths, Yew Tree v Crabmill, Lyttelton v Belbroughton WMC, King Billy Rangers v All Blacks, St Johns Tigers Seniors v Bromsgrove Labour Club.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article