WORCESTERSHIRE LEAGUE SECOND XI DIVISION ONE
Eastnor 166-9 7, Colwall 169-8 20 I.Mohammed 51, R.Watkins 4-46. Colwall won by 2 wkts.
Evesham 69 ao 0, Bewdley 70-2 20. Bewdley won by 8 wkts.
Feckenham 194-8 13 A.Kings 52, L.Jackson 50, Redditch 151-8 6 N.Fowkes 71. Feckenham winning draw.
Hagley 69-3 5, Coombs Wood 6. Match abandoned rain.
Harborne 5, Stourport 5. Match abandoned no play.
Pedmore 93-3 5, Worcester 6. Match abandoned rain.
DIVISION TWO
Bromsgrove 233-5 7, Burghill, Tillington & Weobley 140-3 10. Burghill winning draw.
Chaddesley Corbett 230-6 16 C.Walder 65, Bromyard 135-5 6. Chaddesley winning draw.
Belbroughton 177-7 24 P.Margetts 56, M.Wood 4-37, Cookley 71 ao 3 J. McDonald 8-24. Belbroughton won by 106 runs.
Droitwich 5, Oldswinford & Stour Social 5. Match abandoned no play.
Netherton 206 ao 15, Enville 141-8 8. Netherton winning draw.
Wormelow 138 ao 12, Lye 102-9 6. Wormelow winning draw.
DIVISION THREE
Bartestree & Lugwardine 5, Avoncroft 5. Match abandoned no play.
Bredon 185-4 24 S.Riches 58*, Astwood Bank 87 ao 1 S.Riches 4-26. Bredon won by 98 runs.
Claverley 122-6 24, Alvechurch & Hopwood 116 ao 2 S.Muzafar 61. Claverley won by 6 runs.
Five Ways Old Edwardians 5, Rushwick 5. Match abandoned no play.
Old Vigornians 158-4 5, Kempsey 160-8 20 M.Farooq 70. Kempsey won by 2 wkts.
Stourport 219-9 13 D.Cook 95, Halesowen 176-6 8. Stourport winning draw.
DIVISION FOUR
Hallow 224-2 24 N.Hodgetts 105*, Worcester 45 ao 0 S.Hodgetts 7-9. Hallow won by 179 runs.
West Malvern 177-9 9 C.Lannie 4-50, Himbleton 169-5 16 T.Pretty 55, A.Kent 54*. Himbleton winning draw.
Kidderminster 139 ao 15 , Tenbury 129-7 9 I.Taylor 62. Kidderminster winning draw.
Himley 73 ao 24, Malvern 68 ao 4. Himley won by 5 runs.
Martley 5, Alveley 5. Match abandoned no play.
Hanley Castle & Upton 93-2 5, Old Elizabethans 5. Match abandoned rain.
DIVISION FIVE
Barnt Green 5, Old Hill 5. Match abandoned no play.
Droitwich 5, Harborne 5. Match abandoned no play.
Redditch 57 ao 0 M.Bunn 4-7, Pershore 58-1 24. Pershore won by 9 wkts.
Romsley & Hunnington 24, Oldswinford & Stour Social 0. Oldswinford conceded.
Stourbridge 24, Enville 0. Enville conceded.
DIVISION SIX
Barnards Green 0, Ombersley 20 . Barnards Green conceded.
Cookhill 165-7 20, Harvington 60-7 3. Cookhill won by 105 runs.
Cutnall Green 5, Birlingham 5. Match abandoned no play.
Stone 65 ao 1, Hagley 71-3 20. Hagley won by 7 wkts.
DIVISION SEVEN NORTH
Chaddesley Corbett 5, Coombs Wood 5. Match abandoned no play.
Pedmore 93-8 4, Cookley 76-7 20. Cookley won by 3 wkts.
Five Ways Old Edwardians 5, Netherton 5. Match abandoned no play.
Highley 5, Belbroughton 5. Match abandoned no play.
DIVISION SEVEN SOUTH
Bartestree & Lugwardine 157 ao 4 D.Clegg 4-22, Bromyard 115-6 20. Bromyard won by 4 wkts.
Bredon 167-9 6 J.McGrath 57, Ombersley Taverners 164-7 20 R.Ibbotsen 4-49. Ombersley Taverners won by 3 wkts.
Feckenham 66 ao 0 J.Watkins 4-28, Worcester Nomads 67-2 20. Worcester Nomads won by 8 wkts.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here