Weekend fixture list

Worcester News: Weekend fixture list Weekend fixture list

SATURDAY FOOTBALL WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Division One: Hallow v Newtown Sports.

Division Two: Sylla v Leigh & Bransford Badgers; West Malvern 2012 v Katy O’Ryans.

Worcester Nursing Junior Cup semi-finals: Arrow 2000 v Powick; Worcester Raiders v The Red Lion.

Phipps Cup quarter-final: Malvern Hills v Foregate.

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Areley Kings v Two Gates; Dudley Villa v Fairfield Villa; Dudley Wood Athletic v Kinver; Lodgefield Park v Netherton Athletic.

Birmingham FA Saturday Junior Cup quarter-final: Kings Heath v Cadbury Athletic.

MERCIAN FESTIVAL JUNIOR LEAGUE U9s Division One: Claines Cobras v Droitwich Spa Boys; Oldbury Park Siberians v Newtown Sports Juniors; St John’s Colts United v L&B Badgers Boro; Welland Juniors Lions v Kempsey Colts; Westbury Celtic Youth v Evesham Utd Robins; Worcester Colts v Nunnery Wood Ospreys.

Division Two: Cradley Sports Club v Welland Juniors Colts; Droitwich Town Warriers v Warndon Villages Colts; Feckenham Village Boys v WCT Raiders; L&B Badgers Orient v St John’s Colts Athletic; Newtown Sports Colts v Oldbury Park Bengals.

U10s Division One: Evesham Utd Robins v Westbury Celtic Warriors; L&B Badgers Vale v Worcester Colts; Meadow Park Boys v L&B Badgers Hornets; St John’s Colts United v Worcester Youth; Worcester Hawks v Droitwich Spa Vipers.

Division Two: Kempsey Colts v Cradley Sports Club; Newtown Sports Colts v Welland Juniors Lions; Ombersley v St John’s Colts Athletic; Warndon Villages Dragons v Meadow Park Youth; WCT Raiders v Oldbury Park Tigers; Westbury Celtic Crusaders v Worcester Lions Community Gunners.

U11s Division One: Newtown Sports Juniors v Worcester Colts; Oldbury Park Bengals v L&B Badgers Olympic; St John’s Colts Athletic v Welland Juniors Lions; Tenbury United v Warndon Villages Jaguars; Welland Juniors Colts v Worcester Hawks.

Division Two: Archdales Colts v Oldbury Park Siberians; Newtown Sports Colts v Malvern Town Wanderers; Warndon Villages Tigers v St John’s Colts United; WCT Raiders v Kempsey Colts; Worcester Lions Community Rangers v L&B Badgers County.

Girls’ U10s: Droitwich Spa v St John’s Colts; Inkberrow Eagles v Warndon Villages Wildcats; Wyre Forest Phoenix v Redditch United.

U11s: Droitwich Spa Ravens v Dudley Sports; Wyre Forest Phoenix v Evesham United Hawks.

U13s: Headless Cross v Newtown Sports; Pershore Town v Warndon Villages Wildcats; Welland Juniors v Nunnery Wood Coyotes; Warndon Villages Wild Kittens v Hallas Hawks North; Wyre Forest Phoenix Flyers v Wyre Forest Phoenix Raiders.

U14s: Pershore Town v Droitwich Spa Leopards; Redditch United v Meadow Park.

U16s: Droitwich Spa Terriers v Pershore Town; Kinver Colts v Welland Juniors; Wyre Forest Phoenix Flyers v Leamington Hibernians.

RUGBY UNION ENGLISH CLUBS’ CHAMPIONSHIP National Two North: Caldy v Bromsgrove; Luctonians v Hull.

National Three South West: Maidenhead v Malvern.

Midlands One West: Stoke-on-Trent v Hereford; Worcester Wanderers v Old Halesonians.

Midlands Two West (South): Droitwich Spa v Upton-upon-Severn; Kidderminster Carolians v Old Laurentians.

Midlands Three West (South): Evesham v Woodrush; Ledbury v Cheltenham North; Old Wheatleyans v Redditch; Pershore v Old Leamingtonians.

Midlands Four West (North): Bromyard v Tenbury.

Midlands Five West (North): Stourport v St Leonards.

Midlands Five West (South): Rugby Welsh v Greyhound.

North Midlands Reserve League: Camp Hill II v Droitwich II; Luctonians III v Worcester Wanderers II.

SUNDAY FOOTBALL WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Perrywood v Martley Spurs.

Division One: Malvern Radar v Hallow Village; St John’s v Kempsey.

Division Two: Anchor Falcons v Blue Star; Inter Express v West Midland Division Three: Malvern Victoria v Whitehall Albion; Old Vigornians v Claines; The Bell v Cutnall Green; VBL Sports v GDL Athletic.

Division Four: CSSC v Worcester City Wanderers; Droitwich Spa Eagles Res v Powick Res;Hangover v Pillar of Salt Korono; Hylton Road Rovers v Trinity Sports.

Division Five: Five Fathers v Westside Wanderers; Hornets Res v Worcester Rileys; Leigh & Bransford Badgers v Clifton Rovers; Pig & Drum Sun v Garibaldi.

Worcester Nursing Junior Cup quarter-finals: Coppertops Athletic v CMB Sports; Goodrest Juniors v Arrow 2000; New Barbourne v Upton Snodsbury; WCT Raiders v Heenans.

Worcester Nursing Minor Cup quarter-finals: Northside v Worcester Saints; Oak Apple v Cavalier Sports; Droitwich RBL v Worcester Raiders; Nunnery Wood v Blackpole Sports.

Southam Trophy second round: Malvern Rangers v Worcester Lynx.

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Alveley Social v Grange Athletic; Franche Village Club v Bromley; Haden Rangers v Harriers Trust; Oakham United v Kingswinford; Orton Vale v Honved; Wolverley Athletic v Phoenix Sports; Wordsley v Woodside United.

Division One: Bull & Bladder v Ocean Designs; Chainwire v Wilden Village; Dudley Sports v Station; Enville Athletic v Gornal Fiddle; Stourbridge Rangers v Sporting Hagley; Taverners v TS Units.

Division Two: Areley Kings v Maypole Rangers; Gigmill v Chaddesley Corbett; Royal Exchange v Darby End Athletic; Waggon and Horses v Kewford Eagles; Wall Heath v New Inn Sports; Stourbridge v WHC.

Division Three: Arley v Plough Dukes; Bewdley Arches v Sporting Club; Blue Brick v Rock Sports; Cock and Magpie v Lakeside United; Pockets v Netherton Colts Sen; Stourbridge Glassboys West v Labour in Vain; Wordsley Lions v Royal Oak Celtic.

Division Four: Abberley Vale v Brit Wollaston; Areley Kings Res v Mostyn Rangers; Clarkes v Wolverley Social; Ferndale v Bewdley Olympic; Netherton v Snooks Athletic; Tap House v Queens Head; Wilden Village Res v Preston 2010; Wollaston Lions v Vizi Bar.

Division Five: Barley Mow Wanderers v Norton J; Forest Rangers v Star 07; Hillgrove v Hamilton Rangers; Lye v Harriers Arms; Marlpool Olympic v Withymoor West; Meadow Lark v Royal Exchange Res; Mostyn Rangers Res v King Billy; Yew Tree v Halesowen.

Birmingham FA Sunday Junior Cup quarter-final: Grapes v Olympic Sports.

BIRDSEYE SPORTS EVESHAM LEAGUE Division One: Defford/Besford United v Eckington.

Division Two: Cider Mill v Alderton; Fladbury Athletic v AC Olympia.

Division Three: Ecosamba v Salford Priors; Pershore High Old Boys v Tewkesbury Town.

Division Four: Vale Wanderers v Stour Excelsior Res; Bengeworth v Anchor Harriers; Dragons v Ambi Allsports.

Evesham Mechanical Services Knock-out Cup third round: WMK v Alcester Town; quarter-finals: Gardeners Arms v Bear; Lenches Lions v Bretforton Old Boys; Broadway United v Honeybourne Gate Inn.

Express Funding Mick Godwin Cup first round: Elmley Castle v Mickleton Rangers; Tesco United v Pebworth; Fairfield v Pinvin United; Ashton v Sun Inn; Cheltenham Saints v Stour Excelsior; Evesham WMC v Ambassador; Campden/Ebrington United v Offenham Rovers.

MG SPORTSWEAR BROMSGROVE LEAGUE Premier Division: Bromsgrove Town v Dons; Kings Park Rangers v Golden Lion Athletic.

Division One: Redditch Athletic 98’ v The Star; Rubery Social Allstars v Spa Athletic; Rubery Oak v Black Cross Athletico; Bromsgrove Casuals v Frankley.

Division Two: Churchfields United v Sporting Grapevine.

Division Three: North Colts United v Arrow Valley; Red Lions v Laburnum; Rednal v Millfields.

Bridgwater Cup round two: Rubery Athletic v PPR Sporting.

Centenary Cup Group Two: Northfield v Golden Lion Athletic Res; Stoke Prior v Hewell Grangers.

Rose Bowl Group One: Coldfield v Wyre Forest Panthers; Group Two: Bromsgrove United v Hizza United Seconds.

Premier Division Cup round one: Crabmill Monchengladbach v Victoria Barnt Green; quarter-finals: Meadow Park v Studley United; Alvechurch Lions v West Heath United.

MERCIAN FESTIVAL JUNIOR LEAGUE U12s Division One: KGV Worcester Lions v Malvern Town Wanderers; Newtown Sports Juniors v Welland Juniors Colts; Warndon Villages Cobras v Warndon Villages Cougars.

Division Two: Nunnery Wood Leopards v St John’s Colts; Oldbury Park Tigers v Warndon Villages Phoenix; Wychbold v Newtown Sports Colts.

U13s Division One: Droitwich Spa v Westbury Celtic Juniors; Meadow Park v St John’s Colts Athletic; Newtown Sports Juniors v L&B Badgers Spurs; Warndon Villages Hawks v Newtown Sports Colts; Welland Juniors Colts v Worcester Youth.

U14s Division One: Kidderminster Lions v L&B Badgers Rangers; Oldbury Park Tigers v Kidderminster Lions Cubs; Warndon Villages Leopard v Welland Juniors Lions; WCT Raiders Pumas v Mostyn Rangers Youth.

Division Two: Burlish Olympic v Malvern Town Wanderers; Coreley v Nunnery Wood Jaguars; Evesham United Colts v Arley Kings; Mostyn Rangers Lions v St John’s Colts Athletic; St John’s Colts United v WCT Raiders Pirates; Warndon Villages Falcons v Ferndale Youth Flyers.

U15s Division One: Bewdley Town v Kidderminster Lions; Meadow Park v Wychbold Juniors; Newtown Sports Colts v Ferndale Youth Flyers.

Division Two: Kidd Harriers FITC v Oldbury Park Tigers; L&B Badgers Celtic v Cleobury Town Juniors; L&B Badgers United v WCT Raiders; Malvern Town Colts v Tenbury United.

U16s Division One: Drakes Broughton Rangers v Oldbury Park Tigers; Ombersley v Nunnery Wood Youth; Rock Sports v Welland Juniors Lions; Westside Wanderers v Newtown Sports Juniors.

Division Two: Arley Kings v Droitwich Spa Blades; Cradley Sports Club v Kempsey Colts; Ferndale Beach Boys v Warndon Villages Vipers; Kidderminster Lions Youth v Meadow Park.

U18s: Ferndale Youth v Perrywood Youth; Meadow Park v Worcester Youth.

Comments

Post a comment

Remember you are personally responsible for what you post on this site and must abide by our site terms. Do not post anything that is false, abusive or malicious. If you wish to complain, please use the ‘report this post’ link.

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree