County weekend fixture list

First published in Fixtures

SATURDAY FOOTBALL WORCESTERSHIRE FA CUPS Minor Cup round two: Welland v West Hagley; Droitwich Spa Res v Nunnery Wood; VBL Sports v Badsey United; Bredon Res v Newtown Sports; West Malvern TC v Upton Town; Bretforton Old Boys v Powick; Hallow v Hanley Swan; Washford Lions v Worcester Raiders.

WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Division One: University of Worcester v Malvern Town ‘A’.

Division Two: Northway v Worcester Anchors; Powick Res v Perrywood Res; The Railway Train v Worcester Rangers.

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Areley Kings v Orton Vale; Castlecroft Rangers v Kings Heath Old Boys; Dudley Villa v Claverley; Dudley Wood Athletic v Burlish Olympic; Kinver v Claverley Colts; Lodgefield Park v Wyre Forest; Netherton Athletic v Two Gates.

League Senior Cup round one: Oldswinford Harriers v Lodge Farm.

STOURPORT AND DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE U9s Cup second leg: Cookley Rockets v Areley Kings; Kidderminster Lions v Nunnery Raptors; Worcester Colts v Stourbridge Glassboys; Bewdley Town v Worceter Colts Juniors; Kidderminster Lions Juniors v Kinver Colts; Cookley Raiders v Areley Kings Colts; Nunnery Wood Barracudas v Warstones Saints; Bewdley Comrades v Ferndale Flyers.

U10s Cup second leg: Warndon Villages Panthers v Kidderminster Lions; Kinver Colts v Bewdley Town; Droitwich Spa Busters v Catshill Juniors; Nunnery Wood Eagles v Worcester Colts; Rock Sports v Bewdley Comrades; Droitwich Spa Jaguars v Ferndale Youth; Kidderminster Lions Cubs v Kidderminster Athletic; Cookley Eagles v Mostyn Rangers; Areley Kings Youth v Cookley Titans.

U11s Division One Cup second leg: Warndon Villages Cobras v Nunnery Wood Scorpions.

U11s Division Two Cup second leg: Areley Kings Youth v Mostyn Lions; Nunnery Wood Kestrels v Warndon Villages Cougars; Warstones Saints v Kidderminster Athletic Hornets.

RUGBY UNION RFU CLUBS’ CHAMPIONSHIP National Two North: Loughborough Students v Bromsgrove; Stockport v Luctonians.

National Three Midlands: Malvern v Syston; Mansfield v Hereford.

Midlands One West: Worcester Wanderers v Walsall.

Midlands Two West (South): Barkers Butts v Kidderminster Carolians; Berkswell & Balsall v Droitwich Spa; Pershore v Old Laurentians; Upton-upon-Severn v Cheltenham North.

Midlands Three West (South): Evesham v Old Coventrians.

Midlands Four West (South): Birmingham Exiles v Ledbury.

Midlands Four West (North): Tenbury v Clee Hill.

Midlands Five West (North): Five Ways OEs v Bromyard; Stourport v Wheaton Aston.

North Midlands Reserve League: Bromsgrove III v Walsall II; Luctonians III v Worcester Wanderers II.

SUNDAY FOOTBALL WORCESTERSHIRE FA CUPS Premier Cup round one: Hallow Village v Golden Lion Athletic; Meadow Park v Callow End; Heenans v Kings Park Rangers; Victoria Barnt Green v South Redditch; CMB Sports v La Coruna; Black Horse v Hizza United; Grange Athletic v Studley United; Coppertops Athletic v Bromsgrove Town; Bromsgrove General v Wychbold RBL; Harriers Trust v Perrywood; Droitwich Spa Eagles v Powick; Studley Sporting v Queens Head Dons.

Junior Cup round two: Blue Star v Perrywood Res; Bretforton Old Boys v Broadway United; Chaddesley Corbett v Black Cross Athletico; Cidermill v VBL Sports; Hornets v Waggon & Horses; Martley Spurs v Chainwire; New Barbourne v Snooks; Ocean Design Rangers v Areley Kings; Red Horse v Sporting Hagley; Spa Athletic v St John’s; St George’s v Phoenix Sports; Swan Bewdley v Anchor Falcons; TS Units v Colwall St James; WCT Sports v CBH Fasteners; Wessie v Greyhound Casuals; Wilden Village v Station.

Minor Cup round two: Abberley Vale v Mostyn Rangers; Ambassador v Bewdley Arches; Areley Kings Res v Trumpet; Arley v Droitwich RBL; Ashton-under-Hill v Broadway United Res; Badsey Recreation v Northside; Bredon v GDL Athletic; Brewers v Pebworth; Brunswick v Darby End Athletic; Churchfields United v Fladbury Athletic; Evesham WMC v Defford & Besford United; Forest Rangers v Malvern Town; Galaxy Athletic v Eckington; Golden Lion Athletic Res v Hornets Res; Hallow v Plough Dukes; Heenans Res v New Inn Sports; Hylton Road Rovers v Upton Star; Lenches Lions v Riflemans; Malvern Victoria v Ipsley; Malvern Rangers v Great Western Rangers; Offenham Rovers v Hizza United Res; Pershore Athletic v Wolverley Social Club; Powick Res v Bell; Redditch Athletic 98 v Cavalier Sports; Rock Sports v Unity; Tesco United v Offenham Park Rangers; Tribe v Millfields Boca Juniors; VBL Sports Res v Ferndale; Washford Lions v Wychbold RBL Res; Wednesday Rose & Crown v Wickhamford Sports; Wilden Village Res v Hangover.

WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Arrow 2000 v Upton Snodsbury.

Division One: Kempsey v KGV Worcester; Northwick Vale v AA Chequers.

Division Two: Inter Express v Worcester Saints; West Midland v Malvern Radar.

Division Three: Claines v Old Vigornians; West Malvern TC v Nunnery Wood.

Division Four: University of Worcester v Droitwich Spa Eagles Res; Worcester Lynx v Westside Wanderers.

Division Five: Five Fathers v GDL Athletic Res; West Malvern TC Res v STG; Worcester Rileys v Worcester City Wanderers.

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Honved v Wolverley Athletic; Kingswinford v Wordsley; New Olympic v Franche Village Club; Oakham United v Bromley; Woodside United v Orton Vale.

Division One: Haden Rangers v Stour Park Rangers; WH Sports v Caves.

Division Two: Kewford Eagles v Gigmill; Stourbridge Glassboys v New Inn Sports; Wall Heath v Atletico Top House; White Horse Celtic v Cally.

Division Three: Royal Exchange v Dudley; Wollaston Celtic v Maypole Rangers; Wordsley Lions v Sporting Club.

Division Four: Lakeside United v Wollaston Lions; Netherton Colts Sen v Withymoor; Pockets v Wolverley Social; Snooks Athletic v Clarkes; Vizi Bar v Netherton; Wyre Forest Harriers v Stour' Glassboys West.

Division Five: Hamilton Rangers v Withymoor West; Harriers Arms v Hillgrove; Preston 2010 v Tap House; Queens Head v Royal Exchange Res; The Brit Wollaston v Star 07.

League Senior Cup round one: Dudley Sports v Alveley Social.

BIRDSEYE SPORTS EVESHAM SUNDAY LEAGUE Division One: Black Bear v The Bulls Head; Golden Cross v Mickleton Rangers; Honeybourne Gate Inn v Pinvin Utd.

Division Two: WMK v Alderton; Stour Excelsior v Cheltenham Saints.

Division Three: Tewkesbury Town v Bear; Black Bear Reserves v Gardeners Arms.

Division Four: Anchor Harriers v Oberthur; Cidermill Reserves v Stour Excelsior Reserves; George & Dragon v Elmley Castle; Sun Inn v Alcester Town.

MG SPORTSWEAR BROMSGROVE LEAGUE LMS Shield round one: Rubery v Belbroughton Athletic.

Bridgwater Cup round one: Hewell Grangers v West Heath United; Rubery Social Allstars v Frankley.

Rose Bowl round one: Magna Exteriors & Ints v Wyre Forest Panthers.

Division One: Alvechurch Lions v Rubery Oak; Henley United v Crabmill M’gladbach; Stoke Prior v Rubery Athletic; Vernon Arms United v Sporting Grapevine.

Division Two: Arrow Valley v Laburnum; Santiago RV v Callowbrook Swifts.

STOURPORT AND DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE U12s Division One: Areley Kings Colts v Worcester Colts; Bewdley Town v Ferndale Youth; Kidderminster Lions v Nunnery Wood Sharks; Areley Kings Colts v Warndon Villages Eagles.

Division Two: Cookley Cougars v Kidderminster Lions Juniors; Kidderminster Athletic v Areley Kings; Cookley Saints v Nunnery Wood Cobras; Bewdley Comrades v Cookley Falcons.

U13s: Kidderminster Lions v Kidderminster Lions Cubs; Mostyn Lions v Coreley.

U15s: Ombersley Swifts v Areley Kings; Kidderminster Lions Youth v Burlish Olympic Youth; Wilden Village Youth v Meadow Park; Kidderminster Lions v Cookley Sports.

RUGBY UNION RFUW CLUBS’ CHAMPIONSHIP Premiership: Worcester Ladies v Wasps Ladies.

Midlands One: Worcester Ladies II v Loughborough Ladies.

NC Midlands Two: Dudley Kingswinford Ladies v Kidderminster Carolians Ladies.

Comments

Post a comment

Remember you are personally responsible for what you post on this site and must abide by our site terms. Do not post anything that is false, abusive or malicious. If you wish to complain, please use the ‘report this post’ link.

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree