County weekend fixture list

First published in Fixtures

SATURDAY FOOTBALL WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Baylis Cup quarter-finals: Powick v Hallow; University of Worcester v Newtown Sports; VBL Sports v Malvern Town ‘A’; Worcester Raiders v Nunnery Wood.

Phipps Cup quarter-finals: Northway v Powick Res; Tenbury Colts v West Malvern TC; The Railway Train v Worcester Rangers; Worcester Anchors v Perrywood Res.

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Castlecroft Rangers v Claverley; Claverley Colts v Two Gates; Dudley Wood Athletic v Dudley Villa; Kinver v Birch Coppice; Lodgefield Park v Areley Kings; Netherton Athletic v Burlish Olympic; Oldswinford Harriers v Kings Heath Old Boys; Orton Vale vWyre Forest.

MERCIAN FESTIVAL JUNIOR LEAGUE U9s Division One: Evesham United v Newtown Sports Juniors; St John’s Colts United v L&B Badgers Hornets; Warndon Villages Dragons v Cradley Sports Club; Welland Juniors Colts v Droitwich Spa Vipers; Worcester Youth v Westbury Celtic Warriors.

Division Two: Droitwich Spa Hornets v Welland Juniors Lions; L&B Badgers Vale v Worcs Lion Comm Gunners; Newtown Sports Colts v Kempsey Colts; Ombersley v Worcester Raiders.

U10s Division One: L&B Badgers Olympic v Welland Juniors Colts; Newtown Sports Juniors v Malvern Town Wanderers; Westbury Celtic Youth v Kempsey Colts; Worcester Colts v Oldbury Park Bengals; Worcester Raiders v St John’s Colts United.

Division Two: Archdales v Worcester Hawks; Oldbury Park Siberians v Worcs Lion Comm Rangers; St John’s Colts Athletic v Worcester Youth; Warndon Villages Tigers v Newtown Sports Colts; Welland Juniors Lions v Tenbury United; Worcs Lions Comm Colts v Westbury Celtic Wizards.

U11s Division One: Evesham Utd Robins v St John’s Colts United; Ferndale Youth v Droitwich Spa Pumas; L&B Badgers Athletic v Welland Juniors Colts; Nunnery Wood Leopards v Westbury Celtic Youth; Oldbury Park Tigers v KGV Worcester Lions.

Division Two: Kempsey Colts v Ombersley; Newtown Sports Colts v Evesham Utd Panthers; St John’s Colts Athletic v Westbury Celtic Wanderers; Welland Juniors Lions v Malvern Town Wanderers.

Girls’ U10s: Headless Cross v Droitwich Spa Ravens; Pershore Town v Warndon Villages Wildcats; Redditch United v Evesham United.

U11s: Ferndale Youth v Redditch United; Warndon Villages Wildcats v Newtown Sports.

U12s: Ferndale Youth v Redditch United; Kidderminster Lions v Hallas Hawks North; Warndon Villages Wildcats v Droitwich Spa Sharks; Westbury Celtic v Nunnery Wood Vipers.

U13s: Droitwich Spa Leopards v Pershore Town; Meadow Park v Redditch United; Warndon Villages Wildcats v Newtown Sports.

U15s: Ferndale Youth v Welland Juniors; Pershore Town v Kinver Colts; Redditch United v Droitwich Spa Terriers.

RUGBY UNION RFU ENGLISH CLUBS’ CHAMPIONSHIP National Two North: Bromsgrove v Leicester Lions; Luctonians v Huddersfield.

National Three Midlands: Longton v Hereford; Malvern v Broadstreet.

Midlands One West: Worcester Wanderers v Bedworth.

Midlands Two West (South): Berkswell & Balsall v Kidderminster Carolians; Droitwich Spa v Leamington; Pershore v Silhillians; Upton-upon-Severn v Old Laurentians.

Midlands Three West (South): Evesham v Old Yardleians.

Midlands Four West (South): Birmingham CS v Ledbury.

Midlands Four West (North): Tenbury v St Leonards.

Midlands Five West (North): Essington v Bromyard.

North Midlands Reserve League: Camp Hill II v Worcester Wanderers II; Luctonians III v Bromsgrove III.

SUNDAY FOOTBALL WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Katherine Rayer Cup second round: Arrow 2000 v Northwick Vale; Callow End v Coppertops Athletic; CMB Sports v Upton Snodsbury; KGV Worcester v Hallow Village; New Barbourne v VBL Sports.

Southam Trophy second round: Brewers v Upton Star; Heenans Res v Hallow; Inter Express v Goodrest Juniors; Perrywood Res v West Midland; ST Georges v Anchor Falcons; VBL Sports Res v Wychbold RBL Res; WCT Sports v Malvern Radar.

Bernard Finnegan Cup second round: Cutnall Green v Brunswick; GDL Athletic Res v Hornets Res; Hylton Road Rovers v Cavalier Sports; Malvern Town v Westside Wanderers; New Inn Sports v West Malvern TC Res; Northside v Worcester Lynx; The Bell v Malvern Victoria.

Premier Division: Droitwich Spa Eagles v Heenans.

Division One: Kempsey v Martley Spurs Res; Colwall St James v Blue Star; St John’s v AA Chequers.

Division Two: Wessie v Hornets.

Division Three: GDL Athletic v Droitwich RBL; Nunnery Wood ‘A’ v West Malvern TC; Old Vigornians v Claines.

Division Five: Five Fathers v Worcester City Wanderers; Powick Res v Worcester Rileys; STG v St Georges Res.

BIRDSEYE SPORTS EVESHAM LEAGUE Division One: Black Bear v Broadway United; Mickleton Rangers v Cidermill; Pinvin Utd v Golden Cross; Red Horse v Bretforton Old Boys; Honeybourne Gate Inn v The Bulls Head.

Division Two: WMK v Defford & Besford United; Fladbury Athletic v Offenham Park Rangers; Offenham Rovers v Alderton; Cheltenham Saints v Evesham WMC; Ashton-under-Hill v Eckington; Stour Excelsior v Bredon.

Division Three: Bear v Gardeners Arms; Wickhamford Sports v Tewkesbury Town; Black Bear Reserves v Tesco United; Pebworth v Badsey Recreation; Lenches Lions v AC Olympia.

Division Four: Broadway United Res v Sun Inn; Cidermill Reserves v Trumpet; George & Dragon v Anchor Harriers; Ambassador v Stour Excelsior Reserves; Pershore Athletic v Oberthur; Elmley Castle v Alcester Town.

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Bromley v Alveley Social; Franche Village Club v Dudley Sports; Grange Athleticv Wolverley Athletic; Harriers Trust v Wordsley; Honved v Oakham United; New Olympic v Woodside United; Orton Vale v Kingswinford.

Division One: Bull & Bladder v Sporting Oak; Caves v Haden Rangers; Chainwire v Waggon & Horses; Sporting Hagley v WH Sports; Station v Ocean Designs Rangers; Stour Park Rangers v Swan Bewdley; Wilden Village v Phoenix Sports.

Division Two: Areley Kings v Stourbridge Glassboys; Atletico Top House v Wall Heath; Cally v Stourbridge Rangers; Chaddesley Corbett v White Horse Celtic; Gornal Wood v Ts Units; Kewford Eagles v New Inn Sports; Snooks v Gigmill.

Division Three: Arley v Mostyn Rangers; Bewdley Arches v Plough Dukes; Dudley v Wednesday Rose & Crown; Great Western Rangers v Wordsley Lions; Maypole Rangers v Darby End Athletic; Sporting Club v Wollaston Celtic; Stourbridge Athletic v Rock Sports.

Division Four: Clarkes v Wilden Village Res; Ferndale v Pockets; Labour In Vain v Snooks Athletic; Netherton v Unity; Netherton Colts Sen v Lakeside United; Stourbridge Glassboys West v Wolverley Social; Withymoor v Vizi Bar; Wollaston Lions v Wyre Forest Harriers.

Division Five: Abberley Vale v The Brit Wollaston; Areley Kings Res v Heta; Forest Rangers v Preston 2010; Hillgrove v Withymoor West; Queens Head v King Billy; Royal Exchange Res v Harriers Arms; Tap House v Star 07.

MG SPORTSWEAR BROMSGROVE LEAGUE WA Harris Cup first round: Rubery Athletic v Kings Park Rangers; Redditch Athletic 98 v Studley United.

LMS Shield second round: Spa Athletic v Rubery Social Allstars.

Bridgwater Cup second round: Churchfields United v Golden Lion Athletic Res.

Centenary Cup quarter-final: Frankley v Vernon Arms United.

Premier Division: Queens Head Dons v Golden Lion Athletic; Meadow Park v La Coruna.

Division One: Crabmill M’gladbach v Sporting Grapevine; Belbroughton Ath v Alvechurch Lions; Rubery Oak v Henley United; Black Cross Athletico v Stoke Prior.

Division Two: Millfields Boca Juniors v Galaxy Athletic; Laburnum v Santiago RV; Magna Ext & Ints v Ipsley; Wyre Forest Panthers v Riflemans.

MERCIAN FESTIVAL JUNIOR LEAGUE U12s Division One: Evesham United Robins v Evesham Utd Juniors; L&B Badgers Spurs v Newtown Sports Juniors; Worcester Youth v St John’s Colts United.

Division Two: Newtown Sports Colts v Meadow Park; Oldbury Park Tigers v Inkberrow Eagles; Ombersley Falcons v Westbury Celtic Juniors; St John’s Colts Athletic v Welland Juniors Colts; Warndon Villages Hawks v Malvern Town Wanderers Colts.

U13s Division One: Bewdley Town v L&B Badgers Rangers; Burlish Olympic v Kempsey Colts; Droitwich Spa Foxes v Ombersley; Mostyn Rangers v Welland Juniors Lions; Worcs Raiders Pumas v Warndon Villages Leopards.

Division Two: L&B Badgers Rovers v Worcs Raiders Pirates; Malvern Town Wanderers v Warndon Villages Coyotes; St John’s Colts United v St John’s Colts Athletic.

U14s Division One: Meadow Park v Kidderminster Lions; Newtown Sports Colts v Rock Sports; St John’s Colts v Cleobury Town Juniors; Wychbold Juniors v Bewdley Town.

Division Two: Ferndale Youth Flyers v L&B Badgers United; Malvern Town Wanderers v Malvern Town Colts; Oldbury Park Tigers v L&B Badgers Celtic; Worcester Hawks v Kidderminster Harriers FITC; Worcester Raiders v Mostyn Rangers.

U15s Division One: Newtown Sports Juniors v Ombersley; Oldbury Park Tigers v Droitwich Spa Arrows; Welland Juniors Lions v Tything; Westside Wanderers v Drakes Broughton Rangers.

Division Two: Droitwich Spa Blades v Cradley Sports Club; Malvern Town Wanderers Swifts v Westbury Celtic Youth; Rock Sports v Blackpole Saints; Warndon Villages Vipers v Kempsey Colts.

U16s: Mostyn Rangers v Ferndale Youth; Newtown Sports Colts v Westbury Celtic Youth; Welland Juniors Youth v Meadow Park; Worcester Youth Juniors v Wilden Village; Wychbold Stags v Warndon Villages Wolves.

U18s: Kidderminster Lions Youth v Welland Juniors; Martley v Newtown Sports Juniors; Perrywood v Kidderminster Lions; St John’s Colts v Worcester Wizards; Warndon Villages Falcons v Alcester Town.

STOURPORT AND DISTRICT LEAGUE U12s Cup quarter-finals: Cookley Cougars v Areley Kings Colts; Cookley Falcons v Kidderminster Lions; Kidderminster Lions Juniors v Worcester Colts; Bewdley Town v Nunnery Wood Cobras.

U13s Cup: Mostyn Lions v Areley Kings; Kidderminster Lions Cubs v Kidderminster Lions.

U15s Cup: Wilden Village Youth v Ferndale Flyers.

RUGBY UNION RFUW CLUBS’ CHAMPIONSHIP RFUW Premiership: Richmond Ladies v Worcester Ladies.

RFUW NC Midlands Two: Tewkesbury Ladies v Kidderminster Carolians Ladies.

Comments

Post a comment

Remember you are personally responsible for what you post on this site and must abide by our site terms. Do not post anything that is false, abusive or malicious. If you wish to complain, please use the ‘report this post’ link.

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree