County weekend fixture list

SATURDAY FOOTBALL WORCESTERSHIRE FA CUPS Junior Cup quarter-finals: Littleton v Bredon; Inkberrow v Archdale 73; Perrywood v Bromsgrove Sporting; Fairfield Villa v Bewdley Town.

Minor Cup quarter-finals: VBL Sports v Hanley Swan; Upton Town v West Hagley; Bredon Res v Washford Lions; Powick v Droitwich Spa Res.

WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Division One: Newtown Sports v University of Worcester; Nunnery Wood v Malvern Town ‘A’; Worcester Raiders v Hallow.

Division Two: Northway v Perrywood Res; The Railway Train v West Malvern TC; Worcester Anchors v Powick Res; Worcester Rangers v Tenbury Colts.

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Areley Kings v Netherton Athletic; Birch Coppice v Lodge Farm; Burlish Olympic v Lodgefield Park; Claverley v Dudley Wood Athletic; Dudley Villa v Orton Vale; Kings Heath Old Boys v Claverley Colts; Two Gates v Castlecroft Rangers; Wyre Forest v Kinver.

MERCIAN FESTIVAL JUNIOR LEAGUE U9s Division One: Cradley Sports Club v Welland Juniors Colts; Droitwich Spa Vipers v Westbury Celtic Warriors; L&B Badgers Hornets v Evesham United; Warndon Villages Dragons v Newtown Sports Juniors; Worcester Youth v St John’s Colts United.

Division Two: Kempsey Colts v Ombersley; Welland Juniors Lions v L&B Badgers Vale; Westbury Celtic Crusaders v Droitwich Spa Hornets; Worcs Lion Comm Gunners v Newtown Sports Colts.

U10s Division One: Kempsey Colts v L&B Badgers Olympic; Malvern Town Wanderers v Westbury Celtic Youth; Oldbury Park Bengals v Newtown Sports Juniors; St John’s Colts United v Worcester Colts; Warndon Villages Jaguars v Worcester Raiders.

Division Two: Newtown Sports Colts v Oldbury Park Siberians; Tenbury United v Worcester Youth; Welland Juniors Lions v Archdales; Westbury Celtic Wizards v Warndon Villages Tigers; Worcester Hawks v Worcs Lions Comm Colts; Worcs Lion Comm Rangers v St John’s Colts Athletic.

U11s Division One: KGV Worcester Lions v Nunnery Wood Leopards; St John’s Colts United v Oldbury Park Tigers; Welland Juniors Colts v Ferndale Youth.

Division Two: Evesham Utd Panthers v Welland Juniors Lions; Ombersley v St John’s Colts Athletic; Warndon Villages Phoenix v Kempsey Colts; Westbury Celtic Wanderers v Newtown Sports Colts.

Girls’ U10s: Evesham United v Droitwich Spa Ravens; Redditch United v Pershore Town; Warndon Villages Wildcats v Headless Cross.

U11s: Ferndale Youth v Newtown Sports; Redditch United v Warndon Villages Wildcats.

U12s: Droitwich Spa Sharks v Ferndale Youth; Hallas Hawks North v Warndon Villages Wildcats; Meadow Park v Kidderminster Lions; Pershore Panthers v Westbury Celtic.

U13s: Droitwich Spa Leopards v Warndon Villages Wildcats; Newtown Sports v Meadow Park; Pershore Town v Redditch United.

U15s: Ferndale Youth v Redditch United; Kinver Colts v Welland Juniors; Leamington Hibernian v Pershore Town.

STOURPORT AND DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE U9s Division One: Kidderminster Lions v Bewdley Town; Worcester Colts v Worcester Colts Juniors; Meadow Park Yth v Stourbridge Glassboys; Nunnery Wood Raptors v Cookley Rockets.

Division Two: Bewdley Comrades v Cookley Raiders; Areley Kings Colts v Warstones Saints; Nunnery Wood Barracudas v Kinver Colts; Kidderminster Lions Juniors v Ferndale Flyers.

U10s Division One: Kidderminster Lions v Warndon Village Panthers; Worcester Colts v Nunnery Wood Merlins; Bewdley Town v Nunnery Wood Eagles; Droitwich Spa Busters v Catshill Juniors.

Division Two: Areley Kings Youth v Kidderminster Athletic; Rock Sports Yth v Ferndale Youth; Mostyn Rangers v Cookley Titans; Kidderminster Lions Cubs v Droitwich Spa Jaguars; Warstones Saints v Bewdley Town Comrades.

U11s Division One: Bewdley Town v Droitwich Spa Panthers; Kinver Colts v Kidderminster Lions; Nunnery Wood Lions v Worcester Colts; Kidderminster Athletic v Nunnery Wood Scorpions; Warndon Villages Cobras v Oldbury Park Tigers; Newtown Sports v Kidderminster Harriers FITC.

Division Two: Warndon Villages Rhinos v Warndon Villages Cougars; Nunnery Wood Kestrals v Mostyn Lions; Warstones Saints v Kidderminster Athletic Hornets; Areley Kings Youth v Cookley Jaguars.

RUGBY UNION RFU ENGLISH CLUBS’ CHAMPIONSHIP National Two North: Bromsgrove v Hull; Loughborough Students v Luctonians.

RFU CUPS Midlands Intermediate Cup quarter-final: Upton-upon-Severn v Lutterworth.

SUNDAY FOOTBALL WORCESTERSHIRE FA CUPS Premier Cup second round: Upton Snodsbury v Victoria Barnt Green; Grange Athletic v Heenans; Wychbold RBL v Callow End; Bromsgrove Town v Athletico; Perrywood v Queens Head Dons; Wolverley Athletic v Powick; La Coruna v Black Horse; Arrow 2000 v Hallow Village.

Junior Cup third round: Wessie v Waggon & Horses; Areley Kings v WCT Sports; Phoenix Sports v Martley Spurs; Wilden Village v Spa Athletic; VBL Sports v Chaddesley Corbett; Red Horse v TS Units; Bretforton Old Boys v Snooks; Swan Bewdley v Blue Star.

Minor Cup third round: Churchfields United v Bredon; Plough Dukes v VBL Sports Res; Ashton-under-Hill v Ipsley; Westside v Wolverley Social Club; Arley v Malvern Town; Brewers v Ambassador; Hangover v Washford Lions; Golden Lion Athletic Res v Tesco United; Upton Star v Malvern Rangers; Bell v Areley Kings Res; Unity v Offenham Rovers; Northside v Abberley Vale; Wednesday Rose & Crown v Darby End Athletic; Eckington v Heenans Res; Redditch Athletic 98 v Evesham Working Mens Club; Millfields Boca Juniors v Lenches Lions.

Under 16s Cup quarter-finals: Fairfield Villa Colts v Meadow Park; Mostyn Rangers Youth v Wychbold Stags; Wyre Forest Youth v Badsey Rangers Youth; Westbury Celtic Youth v Wilden Village Youth.

Under 15s Cup second round: Evesham United Juniors v Kidderminster Lions; Oldbury Park Tigers v Bromsgrove Blades; Malvern Town Wanderers v Ombersley; Wilden Village Youth v Ferndale Youth; Welland Juniors v Astwood Colts; Cookley Sports Youth v Nunnery Wood Panthers; Drakes Broughton Rangers v Westside Wanderers; Rock Sports Youth v Newtown Sports Juniors.

Under 14s Cup second round: Bewdley Town Youth v Mostyn Rangers Youth; Nunnery Wood Tigers v Worcester Raiders Youth; Bromsgrove Sporting Youth v Newtown Sports Juniors; Malvern Town Wanderers v St John’s Colts; Kidderminster Lions v Meadow Park; Worcester Hawks v Catshill Youth; Ferndale Youth v Kidderminster Harriers FITC; Rock Sports Youth (GBS) v Astwood Colts.

WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Bernard Finnigan Cup second round: Worcester City Wanderers v Droitwich Spa Eagles Res.

Division One: AA Chequers v Northwick Vale; KGV Worcester v Colwall St James; New Barbourne v St John’s.

Division Two: West Midland v Perrywood Res; Anchor Falcons v Hornets; Goodrest Juniors v Worcester Saints; Inter Express v Malvern Radar.

Division Three: Claines v GDL Athletic; Hallow v Droitwich RBL; Nunnery Wood v Wychbold RBL Res; West Malvern TC v Old Vigornians.

Division Four: Brunswick v Malvern Victoria; Cutnall Green v New Inn Sports; University of Worcester v Worcester Lynx.

Division Five: Five Fathers v Hylton Road Rovers; Powick Res v West Malvern Res; STG v Hornets Res; Worcester Rileys v St Georges Res.

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Dudley Sports v Orton Vale; Kingswinford v Franche Village Club; New Olympic v Alveley Social; Oakham United v Harriers Trust; Woodside United v Bromley; Wordsley v Honved.

Division One: Bull & Bladder v WH Sports; Caves v Stour Park Rangers; Haden Rangers v Station; Ocean Designs Rangers v Chainwire; Sporting Oak v Sporting Hagley.

Division Two: Gigmill v Cally; New Inn Sports v Gornal Wood; Stourbridge Rangers v Stourbridge Glassboys; Wall Heath v Kewford Eagles; White Horse Celtic v Atletico Top House.

Division Three: Maypole Rangers v Stourbridge Athletic; Mostyn Rangers v Dudley; Royal Exchange v Sporting Club; Wollaston Celtic v Great Western Rangers; Wordsley Lions v Bewdley Arches.

Division Four: Clarkes v Wollaston Lions; Lakeside United v Ferndale; Pockets v Wilden Village Res; Snooks Athletic v Netherton; Vizi Bar v Stourbridge Glassboys West; Wyre Forest Harriers v Labour In Vain.

Division Five: Heta v Harriers Arms; Hillgrove v Tap House; Preston 2010 v Hamilton Rangers; Star 07 v Queens Head; King Billy v Royal Exchange Res; Withymoor West v Forest Rangers.

Kidderminster Hospital Minor Cup second round: Netherton Colts Sen v The Brit Wollaston.

BIRDSEYE SPORTS EVESHAM LEAGUE Bluck Cup second round: AC Olympia v Badsey Recreation; Elmley Castle v Sun Inn; Bear v Gardeners Arms; Cider Mill Reserves v Black Bear Reserves; Pershore Athletic v Wickhamford Sports; Stour Excelsior Reserves v Trumpet.

Division One: Broadway United v Cider Mill; Mickleton Rangers v Black Bear; Golden Cross v Honeybourne Gate Inn.

Division Two: Offenham Park Rangers v Fladbury Athletic; Cheltenham Saints v Defford & Besford United; Alderton v Stour Excelsior.

Division Three: Tewkesbury Town v Pebworth.

Division Four: Oberthur v George & Dragon; Alcester Town v Broadway United Res.

MG SPORTSWEAR BROMSGROVE LEAGUE LMS Shield second round: Rubery Oak v Rubery.

Bridgwater Cup second round: Henley United v Magna Ext & Ints; quarter-final: Rubery Social Allstars v West Heath United.

Premier Division: Meadow Park v Kings Park Rangers.

Division One: Alvechurch Lions v Hewell Grangers; Rubery Athletic v Frankley; Black Cross Athletico v Crabmill M’gladbach; Sporting Grapevine v Stoke Prior; Vernon Arms United v Belbroughton Athletic.

Division Two: Galaxy Athletic v Arrow Valley; Riflemans v Callowbrook Swifts; Santiago RV v Wyre Forest Panthers.

MERCIAN FESTIVAL JUNIOR LEAGUE U12s Division One: Evesham United Robins v Westbury Celtic Youth; Newtown Sports Juniors v Evesham Utd Juniors; St John’s Colts United v L&B Badgers Spurs; Worcester Raiders v Worcester Youth.

Division Two: Malvern Town Wanderers Colts v Ombersley Falcons; Meadow Park v St John’s Colts Athletic; Oldbury Park Tigers v Newtown Sports Colts; Welland Juniors Colts v Warndon Villages Hawks; Westbury Celtic Juniors v Inkberrow Eagles.

U13s Division One: Kempsey Colts v Droitwich Spa Foxes; L&B Badgers Rangers v Mostyn Rangers; Ombersley v Warndon Villages Leopards; Welland Juniors Lions v Burlish Olympic; Worcs Raiders Pumas v Bewdley Town.

Division Two: Ferndale Youth Flyers v St John’s Colts United; St John’s Colts Athletic v Malvern Town Wanderers; Warndon Villages Coyotes v L&B Badgers Rovers.

U14s Division One: Wychbold Juniors v Cleobury Town Juniors.

Division Two: L&B Badgers Celtic v Malvern Town Colts; Mostyn Rangers v Oldbury Park Tigers.

U15s Division One: Westside Wanderers v Droitwich Spa Arrows.

Division Two: Cradley Sports Club v Blackpole Saints; Kempsey Colts v Droitwich Spa Blades; Westbury Celtic Youth v Warndon Villages Vipers.

U16s: Ferndale Youth v Newtown Sports Colts; Warndon Villages Wolves v Welland Juniors Youth.

U18s: Alcester Town v St John’s Colts; Bromyard v Martley; Kidderminster Lions v Kidderminster Lions Youth; Mostyn Rangers v Perrywood; Welland Juniors v Warndon Villages Falcons.

STOURPORT AND DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE U12s Division One: Areley King Youth v Areley Kings Colts; Ferndale Youth v Bewdley Town; Kidderminster Lions v Warndon Villages Eagles; Worcester Colts v Nunnery Wood Sharks.

Division Two: Cookley Cougars v Cookley Saints; Areley Kings v Nunnery Wood Cobras; Kidderminster Athletic v Kidderminster Lions Juniors; Cookley Falcons v Bewdley Comrades.

U13s: Coreley v Mostyn Lions; Kidderminster Lions Cubs v Areley Kings Youth; Kidderminster Lions v Meadow Park.

U15s: Meadow Park v Areley Kings Youth; Kidderminster Lions Youth v Ombersley Swifts.

RUGBY UNION RFU WOMEN’S ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP Midlands Two: Kidderminster Carolians v Hucclecote Ladies.

Comments

Post a comment

Remember you are personally responsible for what you post on this site and must abide by our site terms. Do not post anything that is false, abusive or malicious. If you wish to complain, please use the ‘report this post’ link.

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree