Results extra

MERCIAN FESTIVAL JUNIOR LEAGUE U9s George Goode Memorial Shield second round: Evesham United 1 Westbury Celtic Warriors 4; L&B Badgers Hornets 0 Worcester Youth 1; L&B Badgers Vale 2 Welland Juniors Lions 0; Newtown Sports Colts 0 St John’s Colts United 8; Newtown Sports Juniors 3 Kempsey Colts 0; Ombersley 0 Droitwich Spa Hornets 10; Welland Juniors Colts 3 Worcs Lion Comm Gunners 1; Worcester Raiders 4 Warndon Villages Dragons 0.

U10s Talbot Page-Jones Memorial Shield second round: Malvern Town Wanderers 5 Westbury Celtic Wizards 1; Newtown Sports Colts 1 Welland Juniors Colts 3 (aet); Newtown Sports Juniors 1 St John’s Colts Athletic 0; Oldbury Park Bengals 3 L&B Badgers Olympic 1; St John’s Colts United 2 Kempsey Colts 0; Welland Juniors Lions 1 Tenbury United 2; Worcester Colts 2 Warndon Villages Jaguars 1; Worcs Lions Comm Colts 2 Worcester Hawks 4.

U11s Phillip Jeynes Memorial Cup second round: Droitwich Spa Pumas 2 Welland Juniors Colts 3; Evesham Utd Panthers 0 KGV Worcester Lions 2 (on penalties); Kempsey Colts 3 Newtown Sports Colts 6; Malvern Town Wanderers 6 Ombersley 5; Oldbury Park Tigers 3 St John’s Colts Athletic 2 (on penalties); St John’s Colts United 5 L&B Badgers Athletic 2; Welland Juniors Lions 0 Evesham Utd Robins 4; Westbury Celtic Youth 11 Warndon Villages Phoenix 3.

U12s Ron Handy Memorial Shield second round: Ombersley Falcons 1 Worcester Raiders 3; St John’s Colts United 6 Meadow Park 3 (aet); Warndon Villages Hawks 1 Newtown Sports Juniors 10; Welland Juniors Colts 0 Malvern Town Wanderers Colts 5; Westbury Celtic Juniors 1 L&B Badgers Spurs 0; Westbury Celtic Youth 5 Inkberrow Eagles 3; Worcester Youth 4 St John’s Colts Athletic 0.

U13s Trophy World Cup second round: Bewdley Town 15 Kempsey Colts 0; Mostyn Rangers 6 Burlish Olympic 0; Ombersley 0 Warndon Villages Leopards 1; St John’s Colts Athletic 2 L&B Badgers Rangers 15; Welland Juniors Lions 8 St John’s Colts United 1; Worcester Raiders Pirates 1 L&B Badgers Rovers 2.

U14s Wayne Phillpotts Memorial Shield second round: Cleobury Town Juniors 1 St John’s Colts 4; Ferndale Youth Flyers 4 Oldbury Park Tigers 3; Kidderminster Lions 1 L&B Badgers United 2; L&B Badgers Celtic 0 Bewdley Town 9; Malvern Town Wanderers 2 Rock Sports 2 (abandoned due to injury); Meadow Park 4 Mostyn Rangers 0; Newtown Sports Colts 6 Kidderminster Harriers FITC 2.

U15s Andy Wardroper Memorial Cup first round: Drakes Broughton Rangers 3 Westside Wanderers 2 (on penalties); Droitwich Spa Blades 1 Westbury Celtic Youth 5; Kempsey Colts 1 Welland Juniors Lions 3; Malvern Town Wanderers Swifts 0 Newtown Sports Juniors 3; Oldbury Park Tigers 3 Cradley Sports Club 0; Rock Sports 2 Droitwich Spa Arrows 1; Tything 1 Ombersley 7; Warndon Villages Vipers 4 Blackpole Saints 2 (on penalties).

U16s Reg Box Cup first round: Mostyn Rangers 4 Ferndale Youth 2; Westbury Celtic Youth 4 Wilden Village 1.

League: Welland Juniors Youth 1 Wychbold Stags 5.

U18s Ted Price Memorial Cup first round: Bromyard Town 0 Kidderminster Lions 10; Kidderminster Lions Youth 4 Alcester Town 2; Martley 2 Welland Juniors 3; Warndon Villages Falcons 8 Worcester Wizards 0.

League: Newtown Sports Juniors 0 Perrywood 5.

Girls’ U10s: Droitwich Spa Ravens 2 Pershore Town 1; Evesham United 0 Headless Cross 7; Warndon Villages Wildcats 5 Redditch United 0.

U11s: Redditch United 2 Newtown Sports 2; Warndon Villages Wildcats 2 Ferndale Youth 1.

U12s Trophy World Cup first round: Ferndale Youth 4 Meadow Park 0; Kidderminster Lions 0 Redditch United 8.

U13s: Newtown Sports 5 Droitwich Spa Leopards 0; Pershore Town 0 Meadow Park 1; Redditch United 1 Warndon Village Wildcats 5.

U15s: Droitwich Spa Terriers 5 Welland Juniors 3; Kinver Colts 1 Leamington Hibernian 1; Pershore Town 2 Ferndale Youth 1.

STOURPORT AND DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE U9s Division One: Worcester Colts Juniors 2 Areley Kings 2; Kidderminster Lions 0 Worcester Colts 1; Stourbridge Glassboys 3 Nunnery Wood Raptors 2; Meadow Park Yth 0 Bewdley Town 1.

Division Two: Kinver Colts 2 Bewdley Comrades 0; Kidderminster Lions Jnrs 5 Cookley Raiders 2; Areley Kings Colts 0 Nunnery Wood Barracudas 5; Ferndale Flyers 1 Warstones Saints 0.

U10s Division One: Nunnery Wood Eagles 0 Droitwich Spa Busters 0; Worcester Colts 1 Kidderminster Lions 3; Kinver Colts 0 Nunnery Wood Merlins 1; Bewdley Town 0 Catshill Juniors 3.

Division Two: Cookley Titans 0 Kidderminster Athletic 1; Areley Kings Youth 3 Bewdley Town Comrades 2; Kidderminster Lions Cubs 4 Mostyn Rangers 0; Warstones Saints 4 Ferndale Youth 1; Cookley Eagles 2 Droitwich Spa Jaguars 1.

U11s Division One: Nunnery Wood Scorpions 5 Kidderminster Lions 0; Newtown Sports 1 Oldbury Park Tigers 1; Bewdley Town 4 Kidderminster Harriers FITC 2.

Division Two: Cookley Jaguars 3 Nunnery Wood Kestrels 2; Mostyn Lions 1 Warstones Saints 5; Warndon Villages Cougars 4 Kidderminster Athletic Hornets 0; Areley Kings Yth 1 Warndon Villages Rhinos 2.

U12s Division One: Areley King Colts 0 Kidderminster Lions 1; Nunnery Wood Sharks 0 Worcester Colts 8; Warndon Villages Eagles 3 Ferndale Youth 1; Bewdley Town 11 Areley Kings Yth 1.

Division Two: Areley Kings 2 Kidderminster Athletic 5; Cookley Saints 4 Bewdley Comrades 0; Kidderminster Lions Jnrs 4 Cookley Falcons 1; Nunnery Wood Cobras 5 Cookley Cougars 2.

U13s: Kidderminster Lions 3 Areley Kings Yth 0; Mostyn Lions 1 Coreley 4; Kidderminster Lions Cubs 6 Meadow Park 0.

U15s: Burlish Olympic Yth 16 Kidderminster Lions Yth 0; Ombersley Swifts 2 Wilden Village Yth 0; Cookley Sports 0 Kidderminster Lions 8; Meadow Park 0 Ferndale Flyers 9.

Comments

Post a comment

Remember you are personally responsible for what you post on this site and must abide by our site terms. Do not post anything that is false, abusive or malicious. If you wish to complain, please use the ‘report this post’ link.

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree