Weekend results round-up

SATURDAY FOOTBALL npower league two Hereford United 2 Rotherham 3.

FA CARLSBERG TROPHY Vauxhall Motors 4 Kidderminster Harriers 4.

evo-stik southern LEAGUE Premier Division: Frome Town 1 Evesham United 2.

BAKER JOINER MIDLAND ALLIANCE Boldmere 2 Westfields 1.

ATHIUM MIDLAND COMBINATION Premier Division: Pershore 0 Pilkington 1.

Division One: Droitwich 1 Glades 1, Lichfield 1 Brosmgrove Sporting 1.

Division Two: Aston 5 Perrywood 2.

Reserve Division Two: Bromsgrove Sporting 3 Racing Club 1.

Under 21 West/South Division: Romulus 5 Bewdley 0.

West Midlands League Premier Division: Bewdley 5 Bromyard 2; Sporting Khalsa 3 Malvern Town 4; Shifnal 1 Pegasus Juniors 1; Wellington 5 Wulfrunians 0.

Division Two: Hereford Lads Club 3 St Martins 2; Malvern Town Reserves 1 Wrens Nest 3 Worcester AND District League Katherine Rayer Cup: AFC Heenans 4 Perrywood AFC 3.

Division One: Malvern Town Res 1 Powick FC 10; Newtown Sports 5 Nunnery Wood 2; Worcester Raiders 0 University of Worcester 5.

Division Two: Powick Reserves 5 Northway 0; West Malvern TC 1 Worcester Rangers 5; Worcester Anchors 4 The Railway Train 5.

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Areley Kings 2 Birch Coppice 1; Burlish Olympic 5 Oldswinford Harriers 1; Castlecroft Rangers 0 Wyre Forest 7; Claverley 7 Orton Vale 2; Kings Heath Old Boys 5 Lodgefield Park 3.

Kidderminster Hospital Junior Cup round two: Claverley Colts 1 Dudley Villa 2; Dudley Wood Athletic 4 Two Gates 1. Round Three: Kinver 1 Netherton Athletic 2.

RUGBY UNION ENGLISH CLUBS’ CHAMPIONSHIP National Two North: Bromsgrove 41 Harrogate 15; Leicester Lions 15 Luctonians 22.

National Three Midlands: Malvern 46 Hereford 15.

Midlands One West: Worcester Wanderers 29 Lichfield 22.

Midlands Two West (South): Droitwich 24 Cheltenham North 10; Lamington 54 Kiderminster Carolians 17; Pershore 12 Upton-upon-Severn 18.

Midlands Three West (South): Evesham 0 Shipston on Stour 12 Midlands Four West (South): Ledbury 17 Claverdon 0.

HOCKEY ENER-G MIDLANDS MEN’S LEAGUE Division One: Worcester 2 Stone 2.

West Midlands Premier Division: Old Silhillians 3 Droitwich 2.

West Midlands Division One: Evesham 0 Bloxwich 5; Redditch 7 Kidderminster 0.

Division Two: Pershore 2 Bromsgrovians 2; Yardley 1 Bromsgrove 6.

Sunday Worcester AND District League Premier Division: CMB Sports 4 Coppertops Athletic 1; Droitwich Spa Eagles 1 Powick FC 7; Upton Snodsbury 1 Arrow 2000 3.

Division One: Colwall St James 0 AA Chequers 4; KGV Worcester 7 AFC Kempsey 1; New AFC Barbourne 4 Blue Star 0; St John’s 3 Martley Spurs Reserves 3.

Division Two: Goodrest Juniors 8 Perrywood AFC Reserves 1; Hornets 0 Wessie 4; Malvern Radar 3 Anchor Falcons 2; WCT Sports 7 AFC West Midland 3; Worcester Saints 4 Inter Express 1.

Division Three: AFC Brewers 8 AFC Claines 1; Droitwich RBL 1 AFC Heenans Reserves 8; GDL Athletic 4 Nunnery Wood ‘A’ 1; Old Vigornians 1 Upton Star FC 0; VBL Sports Res 2 Hallow 3; Wychbold RBL Reserves 2 West Malvern TC FC 3.

Division Four: Cavalier Sports 1 Brunswick 4; Cutnall Green 3 Droitwich Spa Eagles Reserves 0; Malvern Town (Sunday) 3 Westside Wanderers 3; Malvern Victoria 2 Worcester Lynx 4; New Inn Sports 2 Malvern Rangers ‘A’ 2; Northside 2 University of Worcester 3.

Division Five: FC Five Fathers 1 West Malvern TC Reserves 1; GDL Athletic Reserves 1 S Georges Reserves 1; Hornets Reserves 1 Hylton Road Rovers 1; Powick Reserves 3 STG 0; Worcester City Wanderers 2 The Bell 2; Worcester Rileys 1 Hangover 5.

KIDDERMINSTER LEAGUE Premier Division: Dudley Sports 0 Franche Village Club 1; Harriers Trust 3 Orton Vale 2.

Division One: Sporting Hagley 5 Chainwire 4; Station 5 WH Sports 0; Swan Bewdley 2 Waggon & Horses 1; Wilden Village 1 Caves 1.

Division Two: Cally 1 Atletico Top House 2; New Inn Sports 2 TS Units 3; Wall Heath 1 Gornal Wood 1.

Division Three: Bewdley Arches 3 Dudley 3; Royal Exchange 6 Maypole Rangers 2; Wordsley Lions 4 Rock Sports 1.

Division Four: Netherton 1 Ferndale 1; Netherton Colts Sen 11 Clarkes 0; Snooks Athletic 1 Wolverley Social 2; Unity 2 Wilden Village Res 2; Wyre Forest Harriers 5 Wollaston Lions 4.

Division Five: Harriers Arms 3 Hamilton Rangers 2; Hillgrove 7 King Billy 4; Queens Head 2 Withymoor West 0; Star 07 2 Abberley Vale 1; Tap House 9 Forest Rangers 0.

Kidderminster Hospital Junior Cup round two: Bull & Bladder 5 Areley Kings 3; Chaddesley Corbett 0 Queens Head Dons 2; Gigmill 0 Woodside United 13; Grange Athletic 3 Kings Park Rangers 0; Kewford Eagles 0 Oakham United 1; La Caruna 5 White Horse Celtic 1; New Olympic 1 Sporting Oak 1 (Sporting Oak won 3-0 on penalties); Snooks 2 Kingswinford 2 (Snooks won 4-3 on penalties); Stour Park Rangers 2 Bromley 3; Stourbridge Glassboys 2 Goldon Lion Athletic 3; Stourbridge Rangers 3 Honved 2; Studley United 2 Phoenix Sports 4.

Kidderminster Hospital Minor Cup round two: Areley Kings Res 5 Great Western Rangers 1; Darby End Athletic 0 Sporting Club 3; Heta 2 Arley 1; Mostyn Rangers 0 Preston 2010 1; Plough Dukes 0 Pockets 1; Stourbridge Athletic 8 Royal Exchange Res 0; Vizi Bar 1 Golden Lion Res 2; Withymoor 3 Labour In Vain 1.

BIRDSEYE SPORTS EVESHAM LEAGUE GFA Premier Cup round two: Chalford Cavaliers 2 Black Bear 6.

GFA Intermediate Cup round two: Cheltenham Saints 5 Spartak 76 0; Hempsted 2 WMK 3. GFA Minor Cup round two: Land Registry 2 AC Olympia 5; FC Two 20 0 Black Bear Reserves 1.

Evesham Mechanical Services KO Cup round three: Offenham Rovers 2 Defford & Besford United 1; Evesham WMC 8 Pinvin United 2; Broadway United 2 Eckington 3. Bluck Cup round two: Tesco United 1 Anchor Harriers 2.

Division One: Cidermill 1 Red Horse 6; Bretforton Old Boys 6 Mickleton Rangers 0.

Division Two: Ashton-under-Hill 1 Bredon 7; Stour Excelsior 1 Alderton 3. Division Three: Pebworth 8 Wickhamford Sports 1; Tewkesbury Town 2 Bear 2; Gardeners Arms 5 Badsey Recreation 4.

Division Four: Sun Inn 2 Alcester Town 5; Elmley Castle 3 Pershore Athletic 2; Trumpet 0 Oberthur 0; Stour Excelsior Reserves 3 Cidermill Reserves 4.

MG SPORTSWEAR BROMSGROVE LEAGUE Premier Division: Victoria Barnt Green 3 Meadow Park 2; AFC Rubery 4 Bromsgrove Town 3. Division One: Frankley 3 Hewell Grangers 4; Crabmill M’gladbach 3 Rubery Oak 2; West Heath United 6 Vernon Arms United 2; Sporting Grapevine 3 Rubery Athletic 3; Black Cross Athletico 2 Belbroughton Ath 4; Alvechurch Lions 8 Spa Athletic 2.

Division Two: Rubery Social Allstars 2 Galaxy Athletic 1; AFC Ipsley 6 Wyre Forest Panthers 2; Santiago RV 4 Millfields Boca Juniors 4.

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree