Results round-up

First published in Results

SATURDAY FOOTBALL NPOWER LEAGUE TWO Plymouth Argyle 1 Hereford United 1.

BLUE SQUARE BET NORTH Colwyn Bay 0 Worcester City 2.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE Premier Division: Evesham United 2 Chippenham Town 4; Bedford Town 0 Redditch United 1.

Division One South and West: Stourport Swifts 0 Gosport Borough 1.

BAKER JOINER MIDLAND ALLIANCE Westfields 3 Heather St Johns 1 ATHIUM MIDLAND COMBINATION Premier Division: Bloxwich United P Pershore Town P.

Division One: Archdales 73 P Shirley Town P; Hampton 6 Droitwich Spa 4; Knowle 3 Bromsgrove Sporting 2.

Division Two: Perrywood 1 Leamington Hibernian 2.

Reserve Division Two: Bromsgrove Sporting 1 Northfield Town 1; Droitwich Spa 3 Coton Green 0.

Under 21s West/South Division: Bewdley Town P Parkway Rovers P; Redditch United P Sporting Khalsa P; Worcester College of Technology 8 Bustleholme 0.

WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE Premier Division: Shawbury United 2 Malvern Town 1; Wolverhampton Casuals 2 Pegasus Juniors 0; Bromyard Town P Wolverhampton Sporting Community P.

Division Two: Tenbury United 2 Riverway 5; Malvern Town Reserves 1 Hereford Lads Club 8.

KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Areley Kings 0 Wyre Forest 5; Lodgefield Park 5 Claverley Colts 2; Oldswinford Harriers 3 Castlecroft Rangers 2; Orton Vale 1 Kinver 3.

Senior Cup round two: Birch Coppice 2 Two Gates 1.

Quarter-finals: Burlish Olympic 3 Claverley 1; Netherton Athletic 1 Dudley Villa 4.

Birmingham FA Junior Cup round two: Kings Heath Old Boys P Village P.

RUGBY UNION ENGLISH CLUBS’ CHAMPIONSHIP National Two North: Luctonians 17 Bromsgrove 5.

National Three Midlands: Hereford 5 Rugby Lions 41; Mansfield 37 Malvern 12.

Midlands One West: Dunlop 0 Worcester Wanderers 38.

Midlands Two West (South): Kidderminster Carolians 27 Pershore 10; Newbold-on-Avon 24 Droitwich Spa 14; Upton-upon-Severn 0 Barkers Butts 58.

Midlands Three West: Southam 5 Evesham 5.

Midlands Four West (South): Manor Park 11 Ledbury 3.

Midlands Four West (North): Tenbury 34 Barton-under-Needwood 15.

Midlands Five West (North): Birmingham Barbarians 5 Stourport 43; Bromyard v Wheaton Aston - home walkover.

North Midlands Reserve League: Old Saltleians II 0 Worcester Wanderers II 17.

SUNDAY FOOTBALL KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Alveley Social 5 Harriers Trust 1; Wordsley P Oakham United P.

Division One: Sporting Oak P Station P; Waggon & Horses 2 Caves 0; WH Sports 0 Swan Bewdley 5.

Division Two: Areley Kings P White Horse Celtic P; Chaddesley Corbett 4 New Inn Sports 3.

Division Three: Arley 2 Wordsley Lions 1; Bewdley Arches 10 Mostyn Rangers 0; Dudley P Stourbridge Athletic P; Great Western Rangers P Sporting Club P.

Division Four: Labour in Vain 6 Vizi Bar 3; Lakeside United P Wyre Forest Harriers P; Wollaston Lions 1 Netherton 1.

Division Five: Forest Rangers 0 Harriers Arms 2; Heta P Hillgrove P; Royal Exchange Res P Tap House P; Star 07 1 Areley Kings Res 2; Withymoor West P Hamilton Rangers P.

Sunday League Senior Cup round two: Bull & Bladder P Haden Rangers P; Honved P Bromley P; Kingswinford P Dudley Sports P; Orton Vale P Sporting Hagley P; Phoenix Sports P Chainwire P; Wilden Village P Grange Athletic P; Woodside United P New Olympic P.

Junior Cup round two: Atletico Top House P Rock Sports P; Gigmill P Stourbridge Glassboys P; Gornal Wood P Stourbridge Rangers P; Maypole Rangers 4 Plough Dukes 0; Snooks 0 Royal Exchange 1; TS Units P Kewford Eagles P; Wall Heath P Darby End Athletic P; Wednesday Rose & Crown 1 Cally 4.

Minor Cup round two: Abberley Vale P Pockets P; Clarkes P King Billy P; Ferndale 1 Wilden Village Res 4; Queens Head P Snooks Athletic P; Stour Glassboys West P Withymoor P; The Brit Wollaston P Netherton Colts Sen P; Wolverley Social P Preston 2010 P.

BIRDSEYE SPORTS EVESHAM LEAGUE Evesham Mechanical Services Knock-Out Cup third round: WMK P Red Horse P.

Express-Funding Mick Godwin Cup first round: Fladbury Athletic 3 Ambassador 0; AC Olympia 3 Offenham Park Rangers 0; Bredon 9 Anchor Harriers 1; Broadway United Res 1 Black Bear 4.

Division One: Golden Cross 0 Pinvin United 3; Cider Mill P Honeybourne Gate Inn P.

Division Two: Defford & Besford United 6 Ashton under Hill 1; Offenham Rovers P Stour Excelsior P; Alderton 3 Eckington 0.

Division Three: Bear P Black Bear Reserves P; Tewkesbury Town 0 Tesco United 4; Gardeners Arms 0 Pebworth 2; Lenches Lions 1 Badsey Recreation .

Division Four: Alcester Town P Oberthur P; Stour Excelsior Reserves 3 Pershore Athletic 2; Trumpet 2 Sun Inn 4; Elmley Castle P Cider Mill Reserves P.

MG SPORTSWEAR BROMSGROVE LEAGUE WA Harris Cup round two: Rubery Oak P Victoria Barnt Green P; Vernon Arms United 0 La Coruna 10.

LMS Shield round two: Galaxy Athletic P Kings Park Rangers P; Alvechurch Lions P Wyre Forest Panthers P; Callowbrook Swifts P Frankley P.

Premier Division: Golden Lion Athletic P Bromsgrove Town P; Studley United 6 Meadow Park 0.

Division One: Stoke Prior P Henley United P; Spa Athletic 2 Crabmill M’gladbach 7; West Heath United P Rubery Athletic P; Belbroughton Athletic P Hewell Grangers P; Black Cross Athletico P Sporting Grapevine P.

Division Two: Arrow Valley 0 Ipsley 8; Millfields Boca Juniors 3 Golden Lion Athletic Reserves 6; Riflemans P Santiago RV P; Laburnam P Redditch Athletic ‘98 P.

RUGBY UNION RFUW Premiership: Saracens Ladies 45 Worcester Ladies 10.

RFUW NC Midlands One: Worcester Ladies II v Eccleshall Ladies - home walkover.

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree