FOOTBALL
SUNDAY
Worcester & District League
Premier Division: Perrywood v Talbot Head (N.Jeynes); Kempsey v Upton Sports (E.Hardman); Martley Spurs v County Sports (B.Martin).
Division One: Arrow 2000 v AFC Northwick (D.Kings); Archdale Res v Droitwich Spa (R.Usher); OB FC Willie Thorne v St. Johns (S.Plane).
Division Two: Express 88 v Plumbers Arms (J.Widdett); Kays v Perrywood Res (N.Radford); Lakes Sports v Oak Apple (R.Janssens); Malvern Premier v Colwall St. James (P.Fowler); Wyvern United v Malvern Radar (D.Taverner).
Division Three: AFC Severnside v Trinity Sports (P.Harding)
Division Four: Intermilokal v CMB Sports (P.Daffin); Pillar of Salt v Virgin Sports (B.Gough); Red Lion Falcons v Reality Rangers (S.Jenkins)
KIDDERMINSTER LEAGUE
Premier Division: Burlish Olympic v Grange United, Round Oak v Swindon United.
Division One: Cookley v Wollescote Villa.
Division Two: Queens Head Wolverley v Audnam.
Division Five: Dibdale Snooker v Plough Dukes, Bird Rangers v Harriers Arms.
Division Six: Oldswinford Shrub v St Johns Tigers, Burnt Tree Athletic v KWF Celtic.
League Junior Cup Final (at Stourport Swifts 2.30pm) Brinton Arms v Lyttelton.
League Senior Cup Final (at Stourport Swifts 6.30pm) Gornal Rovers v Brintons.
BIRDSEYE SPORTS EVESHAM LEAGUE
Evesham Mechanical Services Subsidiary Cup Final (at Broadway Utd FC 6pm): Bretforton Vic/Willersey v Inkberrow.
Division Two: Pebworth v Upton Snodsbury, Moreton Town Sunday v Peopleton.
Division Four: Crown Athletic v Mountineers.
BROMSGROVE ADVERTISER & MESSENGER LEAGUE
Division One: Alvechurch v Bromsgrove Town, Rubery Social v Hollihans.
Division Two: Ringspanners v Merlin.
Division Three: Sporting Harborne v Forest Falcons.
MERCIAN ELGAR JUNIOR LEAGUE
Cup finals (at Malvern Town FC)
U15 Andy Wardroper Memorial Trophy Final: Welland Juniors v Warndon Boys (10.30am).
U12 Ron Handy Memorial Trophy Final: Newtown Sports Boys v Malvern Town Wanderers (12.30pm).
U13 Trophy World Cup Final: Malvern Town Wanderers v Evesham (2.30pm).
U14 Wayne Phillpotts Memorial Shield Final: Perdiswell Braves v Norton Rangers (4.30pm).
U16 Reg Box Cup Final: Droitwich Spa v Barnards Green Juniors (6.30pm).
U13 League: Salford Rovers v Evesham Colts.
U14 League: Droitwich Spa Boys v Chipping Campden; Littleton Juniors v Malvern Town Wanderers; Newtown Sports Boys v Vale Youth.
U15 League: Littleton Juniors v Norton Rangers; Newtown Sports Boys v Wyvern United Youth; Pershore Town v Droitwich Spa Eagles; Droitwich Spa Boys v Worcester Juniors.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article