SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
WORCESTER AND
DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Pershore Manor Rovers 0 Hanley Swan 1; Tolladine Sports 3 Powick 0; Welland Athletic 2 Martley Spurs 3.
Division One: West Malvern 2 Bromsgrove Corinthians 2.
KIDDERMINSTER LEAGUE
Premier Division: Blackheath Town 7 George & Dragon Colts 1; Cradley Heath 3 Parkdale Rovers 0; KS Athletic 2 Kinver 1; Quarry Bank 2 Cookley Social 4; Two Gates 3 Gemini 2; Wyre Forest 3 Brintons 1.
Division One: Birch Coppice 3 Quarry Bank Rangers 0; Burlish Olympic 1 Libertys Sports 2; Dudley Hearts 2 Wilden 5; Dudley Wood Athletic 3 Millstar Sports 9; Furnace Sports 3 Duke of York 3; GDIS 0 Albron 3; Gigmill 3 Rising Sun 0; Kings Heath Old Boys 3 Tenbury United 1.
STOURPORT YOUTH LEAGUE
U9 Division One: Areley Kings 1 Kidderminster Lions 4; Nunnery Sports 0 Ferndale Flyers 3; Warndon Lions 2 Nunnery Lions 0.
U10 Division One: Wyre Forest Brintons 3 Kidderminster Lions 0; Wyre Forest Brintons Youth 0 Coombs Wood 5; Chaddesley 0 Worcester Colts 2; Bewdley Town 1 Warndon Leopards 5.
Division Two: Mostyn Rangers v Meadow Park - postponed; Scorpions 2 Nunnery Cougars 6; Northside 4 Kidd Harriers 0; Rock Sports 0 Droit Eagles 5; Kinver 0 Meadow Park 3.
U11 Division One: Pershore United v Worcester Colts - postponed; Martley & Holt v Mostyn Rangers - postponed; Worcester Colts 5 Meadow Park 0.
Division Two: Kidderminster Harriers 0 Warndon Falcons 8; Wall Heath Church 4 Nunnery Wolves 1; Nunnery Jaguars 1 Burlish Panthers 1.
RUGBY UNION
GUINNESS PREMIERSHIP
Northampton Saints 25 Worcester Warriors 34
ENGLISH CLUBS
CHAMPIONSHIP
North Midlands Cup quarter-final: Droitwich 5 Kidderminster 13; Kingswinford 18 Worcester University 9.
Semi-final: Whitchurch 15 Luctonians 25.
North Midlands Vase quarter-final: Oswestry 17 Evesham 14; Tenbury 15 Old Griffinainas 19.
HOCKEY
ENGLISH HOCKEY LEAGUE
Men's National North: Stourport 5 Formby 0.
Women's National South: Exmouth 3 Worcester 0.
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
WORCESTER AND
DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: AFC Mazak 1 Kempsey United 3; Archdales 1 Colwall St James 2; Blackpole 1 Cutnall Green 1; Callow End 4 Nunnery Wood Sports 3; Droitwich Spa 1 Arrow 2000 0; Martley Spurs 3 Exel Metro 1; Trinity Lakes 2 Perrywood 3.
Division One: Droit Spa Res 1 Kays 1; New AFC Barbourne 2 Martley Spurs Res 3; Perdiswell 2 The Bridge 4; Perrywood Res 1 Malvern Radar 3; Reality Radar 0 Powick 2; Worcester Juniors 4 Bedwardine 2.
Division Two: Anchor Falcons 2 Sporting Worcester 4; Comer Rangers 3 Barbourne Celtic 2; Droitwich Spa Eagles 5 Bringsty Sports 0; New Inn Claines 1 AFC Deers Leap 1; Northwick Vale 2 Ronkswood Sports 4; Perowne Park Rangers 2 CMB Sports 7; Wilsons RSVP XI 8 Portobello 3.
Division Three: Northwick Sports 4 FC Goodrest 3; Plumbers Arms 1 Doverdale Arms 1; Punchbowl 1 Villagers 2; Saracen 6 Warndon Rovers 3; UCW Staff 2 West Midlands 1.
KIDDERMINSTER LEAGUE
Premier Division: Brintons 1 Bromley 2; Dudley Sports 3 Mostyn Rangers 3; Grange Athletic 0 Oakham United 11; Tenth Lock Harriers 0 Wollescote Villa 5; Woodside United 5 Kingswinford 1.
Division One: Alveley Social 4 Wolverley Athletic 3; Bull Terrier Gators 0 Swindon Dell 3; Netherton Crown 0 Trysull Tigers 4; Stourport 0 Gornal A 2; Wilden Village 4 Brintons Chainwire 1; Wordsley A 6 Norton Sports 1.
Division Two: Arley 0 Gornal Five Ways 5; Bewdley Town 3 Blackheath Malt Shovel 0; Chaddesley Corbett 0 Burlish Olympic 0; Hoobrook Crown 1 Crestwood Star 4; New Olympic 0 Cookley 0; Phoenix 2 Fish Athletic 3.
Division Three: Foley Celtic 2 Stourbridge Glass Boys 1; Gornal United 1 Bird in Hand 4; Lovato Electric 4 Worths Breakwells 0; Norton Greyhound 12 Waterfront 0; Station Inn 5 Wollaston Celtic 1; SWT Seven Stars v Corn Exchange - postponed.
Division Four: Blakedown 3 Gilt Edge 4; Caves 8 St Johns Tigers Sen 1; Plough Dukes 1 Kingswinford Oak 3; Railway 2 Black Country Taverns 2; Stour Park Rangers 5 Delph Bell 2.
Division Five: Ashwood Honved 3 WH Sports 3; Fiddlers Arms 0 Corngreaves Grove Res 4; Hamilton Rangers 0 Gornal Bulls Head 4; Ocean Designs Rangers 1 Aquaforce 2; SR 2 Areley Kings 3; Tenbury United Colts 0 Broadwaters Inn 2.
Division Six: Black Country Old Boys 2 Olympic Cheshire 7; Broadway United 2 Abberley Vale 0; Harriers Arms 1 Broadway Athletic 1; Mostyn Rangers Res 3 White Horse 3; Queens Head Sports & Social 2 Bewdley Bailiffs 2; Wrens Nest 3 Stourbridge Sports 1; Wribbenhall Social 1 White Horse Celtic 4.
Bromsgrove Minor Cup semi-final: Bai 1 Harriers Trust 4.
Midland Sunday Cup final: Grange Athletic 0 Birstall Stamford 2.
Women's League: Droitwich Spa 3 Hinton 2; Kidderminster Harriers Res 0 Burlish Olympic 7; Malvern Town 1 Bredon 0.
Women's League Cup semi-finals: Redditch VC 2 Phoenix Hereford 3; Worcester City Res 5 Evesham United 3.
STOURPORT YOUTH LEAGUE
U12 Division One: Kidderminster Lions 4 Nunnery Pumas 0; Westbury Celtic Youth 0 Halas Hawks 1; Worcester Colts 4 Hartlebury Harriers 0.
Division Two: Ferndale Flyers 0 Cookley FC 13; Forest Falcons West 9 Kinver Colts 1; Nunnery Lynx v Mostyn Rangers - postponed; Droitwich Spartans 2 Coombs Wood Colts 3.
U13 Division One: Ferndale Youth v Mostyn Rangers - postponed; Wyre Forest Brintons 6 Westbury Celtic Youth 1.
Division Two: Rock Sports Youth 0 Wyre Forest Panthers 7; Mostyn Youth 1 Kinver Colts 2; Coombs Wood Colts 7 Mostyn Red 0; B'grove 4 Droit Spa 1.
U14 Division One: Perrywoods United 0 Enville Athletic Youth 3; Kewford Eagles 10 Bewdley Town 1; Wilden Village Youth 1 Burlish Blue 0; Ferndale Youth 3 Norton Athletic 0; Ferndale Flyers 1 Hadley Rangers 0.
Division Two: Kidderminster Athletic 2 Martley & Holt 0; Coombs Wood Colts 0 Halas Hawks 6; Perrywoods Youth 0 Westbury Celtic Youth 6.
U15 Cup: Dudley Metz 0 Wychbold 1; Ferndale Youth 1 Tividale Colts 12.
U15 Division Two: Enville Athletic 4 Wribbenhall Wasps 1; Kinver Colts 1 Franche Boys 4; Mostyn Rangers 3 Meadow Park 4.
U16: Worcester Royals 10 Halesowen Eagles 0; Halas Hawks 1 Swinmoor Rangers 0; Arboriginals 1 Bewdley Town 2; Kidderminster Athletic 2 Perrywoods United 1.
U18 Division One: Cadburys Athletic0 Sedgley White Lions 0; Studley Youth 2 Bredon Assoc 0; Moor Green Colts v Hasbury Rangers - postponed.
Division Two: Redditch United 17 Ombersley FC 0.
Third Tie: Cookley FC 2 Malvern United 2.
BIRDSEYE SPORTS
EVESHAM LEAGUE
Evesham Mechanical Services Subsidiary Cup semi-final: Bear FC 2 Alderton 2.
Division One: Peopleton 2 Ambassador 1; Offenham Rovers 2 Red Horse 1; Broadway Utd 1 Moreton Wand's 5.
Division Two: Bretforton Sports Old Boys 6 Willersey 0.
Division Three: Crowle 6 Queens FC 2; Gardeners Arms 6 Bell Utd 0; Norgren 2 Eckington 5; Pinvin Utd 4 Sporting Theocs 2; W'hamford 0 Ashton 3.
Division Four: Riverside 1 Broadway United Res 3; Lenches Lions 3 Royal Oak 3; Tesco 0 Cider Mill 4; Pebworth 2 Blue Maze 0.
BROMSGROVE & DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division One: Crabmill 1 Ringspanners 5.
Division Two: Navigation 1 Bromsgrove General Res 4; Stoke Prior 2 Vic Barnt Green 2; Wychbold 1 Turks head 2.
Division Three: Waseley United 0 Dog & Pheasant 5.
WA Harris Cup group B: Victoria Barnt Green 3 Rubery 3.
SOCCER SITE
MALVERN LEAGUE
Division One: Talbot Head 1 Cross Keys 5; Fromes Hill 0 Oak Allstars 1; Dynamo Ledbury 1 Morgan Aero 8 3; Keyz 04 4 Ledbury Rangers 1; Bell Inn 98 8 Ganglands 2; Belmont Keys 3 Fromes Hill Res 2; Oak Academy 1 Oak Misfits 5.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article