FC United of Worcester won the battle of the McDonald's Worcester and District League Sunday Division One top two with a 3-1 win at Droitwich side Pillar.
They took over at the summit through goals from Sam Hayes, Jackson Huxley and Charlie Tomlinson with Liam Neath replying.
Unbeaten FC Malvern won 4-0 at Colwall St James and Malvern Vale beat basement boys Lower Teme and Martley 2-1 through Blake Bishop and Tom Semadeni.
FC Korono visited struggling Eaton but the hosts took a 1-0 lead into the break through Nelson Teixeira.
However, a second-half collapse and a Lukas Eilberg hat-trick ensured Droitwich's Korono won 4-1.
PT Eagles beat Express Falcons 3-2 with strikes from Cello Brandinad Dias, Aaron Jones and Matthew Stock.
Oak Apple continue to top the Premier Division with a 4-0 victory over struggling Arrow.
Callow End thrashed Northside 9-0 with four goals from Nick MacPherson and a Brad Birch brace.
Perrywood smashed Clifton Rovers 7-0 with hot-shot James Baldwin bagging a hat-trick alongside strikes from Kyle Belmonte, Ben Harbourne, Zaqib Hussain and Gavin Podmore.
In-form St Johns were held at home by the bottom club and had two men sent off as Johnny Edwards drew The Bell level at 1-1.
Colwall Wanderers' 100 per cent record in Division Two ended as they lost 4-2 at Droitwich Spa Eagles.
Daniel Giles, Stuart Hatfield, Matthew Wood and Adam Ellis lifted Eagles up to mid-table.
Blackpole Sports are seven points off the top with a game in hand after thrashing Perdiswell FC Colts 5-1.
Richard Smith (3), George Corbett and Martin Fowler scored.
Also making a title charge are Droitwich Spa BGFC Rovers who beat GDL Athletic 3-1.
Thomas Doughty and Jake Wilkinson ensured Hornets defeated title hopefuls Worcester City Wanderers 2-0.
Kempsey Colts United moved off the bottom as they beat fellow strugglers Lower Teme and Martley Athletic 2-0 thanks to a Luan Gashi brace.
Powick remained second in Division Three with a 3-0 victory over Lower Teme and Martley Reserves through a Leon Roberts treble.
Drake Broughton Reserves picked up their first three points after thrashing fellow strugglers Eaton 9-1 with Bill Hemming and Henry Steade bagging braces.
AFC Brickfields defeated Perrywood Reserves 2-1 thanks to Asa Harrison and Dan Woodward.
Fernhill Heath Athletic went through to the Worcester Nursing Junior Cup quarter-finals by beating Worcester Athletic 5-2.
RESULTS
Sunday Premier Division: Callow End 9 Northside 0; Oak Apple 4 Arrow 0; Perrywood 7 Clifton Rovers 0; St Johns 1 The Bell 1.
Division One: Colwall St James 0 FC Malvern 4; Eaton 1 FC Korono 4; Malvern Vale 2 Lower Teme & Martley 1; Pillar 1 FC United of Worcester 3; PT Eagles 3 Express Falcons 2.
Division Two: Droitwich Spa Eagles 4 Colwall Wanderers 2; GDL Athletic 1 Droitwich Spa BGFC Rovers 3; Lower Teme & Martley Athletic 0 Kempsey Colts United 2; Perdiswell FC Colts 1 Blackpole Sports 5; Worcester City Wanderers 0 Hornets 2.
Division Three: AFC Brickfields 2 Perrywood Reserves 1; Drakes Broughton Rangers Reserves 9 Eaton Reserves 1; Grosvenor Sports 1 Droitwich Spa Eagles Reserves 1; Powick 3 Lower Teme & Martley Reserves 0.
Worcester Nursing Junior Cup: Worcester Athletic 5 Fernhill Heath Athletic 2.
Worcester Nursing Minor Cup: Quinton Athletic 9 Worcester Saints Reserves 1.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here