THE fourth round draws for the Buildbase FA Vase and Trophy have been made.

Malvern Town face another tricky opponent in the Vase as they travel to Congelton Town, who play in the North West Counties League Premier Division (step 5 of the non-league ladder). 

Both sides progressed to this point following penalty shootout wins.

Malvern were 6-5 victors over Sporting Khalsa after their chaotic 5-5 draw in normal time and Congleton knocked out Midland Football League (MFL) Premier Division side Coventry United, after they enjoyed a 4-3 shootout win after a 1-1 draw.

Also in the Vase, Stourport Swifts have got themselves a home tie with fellow MFL Prem outfit Walsall Wood after their 4-3 win over Shepshed Dynamo at the weekend.

Hereford FC will face Stamford away from home in the Trophy.

The Buildbase FA Vase fourth round is scheduled for Saturday 9 January 2021, with winning sides receiving £1,875 each while £600 will go to those who are beaten.

But following the most recent Government announcement regarding COVID-19 restrictions in Tier 4 areas, the Vase is currently under review by the FA.

The fourth round of the Buildbase FA Trophy, which has a national draw from this stage onwards, is due to be played on Saturday 16 January 2021.

The 16 victorious clubs will each receive £5,250 from the prize fund, while those defeated will be paid £1,500.

Fa Vase fourth round draw in full:

1 Shildon v Warrington Rylands

2 North Ferriby or Seaham Red Star v West Auckland Town

3 Hebburn Town v Liversedge

4 Stourport Swifts v Walsall Wood

5 Congleton Town v Malvern Town

6 Long Eaton United v Westfields

7 Anstey Nomads v Wellingborough Town

8 Mulbarton Wanderers v Hanworth Villa

9 Leighton Town v Guildford City or Walton & Hersham

10 Lancing v Flackwell Heath

11 Fakenham Town v Deal Town or Binfield

12 Stowmarket Town v Cobham

13 Sutton Common Rovers v Hadley

14 Plymouth Parkway v Clevedon Town or Fareham Town

15 United Services Portsmouth v Christchurch or Falmouth Town

16 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Buckland Athletic or Tavistock or Bridgwater Town

FA Trophy fourth round draw in full: 

1 Kettering Town v Leamington

2 FC Halifax Town v Southport

3 Aldershot Town v Solihull Moors

4 Weymouth v Darlington

5 Sutton United v Dagenham & Redbridge

6 Stockport County v Notts County

7 Maidstone United or Frome Town v Dorking Wanderers

8 Wealdstone v Maldon & Tiptree or Gloucester City

9 Boreham Wood or Yeovil Town v Torquay United

10 Havant & Waterlooville v Altrincham

11 Boston United v Chesterfield

12 Stamford v Hereford

13 Bath City v Peterborough Sports

14 Hornchurch v Alfreton Town or King's Lynn Town

15 Bromley or Hemel Hempstead Town v Woking

16 Oxford City or Truro City v Haringey Borough