SATURDAY FOOTBALL Npower League Two: Hereford United 0 Oxford United 1.
Blue Square Bet Premier: Kettering Town 0 Kidderminster Harriers 1.
FA Cup second qualifying round: Eastwood Town 0 Evesham United 3; Godalming Town 2 Worcester City 1.
Evo-Stik Southern League Premier Division: Brackley Town 2 Redditch United 0.
Division One South and West: Paulton Rovers 2 Stourport Swifts 0.
Baker Joiner Midland Alliance: Rocester 3 Westfields 1.
Athium Midland Combination Premier Division: Pelsall Villa 0 Pershore Town 1.
Division One: Archdales 73 2 Alvis 4; Bromsgrove Sporting 3 Shirley Town 2.
Division Two: Inkberrow 0 Aston 3; Leamington Hibernian 1 Perrywood 6.
Les James Challenge Cup first round: Droitwich Spa 0 Lichfield City 1.
Challenge Urn first round: Earlswood Town Res 3 Bromsgrove Sporting Res 2.
West Midlands League Premier Division: Malvern Town 2 Wulfrunians 4; Pegasus Juniors 0 Wolverhampton Casuals 1; Shifnal Town 0 Bewdley Town 0; Wellington 3 Black Country Rangers 1; Wolverhampton Sporting Community 3 Bromyard Town 0. Division Two: Hereford Lads Club 2 Wrens Nest 0; Tenbury United 2 Sikh Hunters 4.
WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Division One: University of Worcester 2 Hallow 4.
Division Two: Perrywood Res 1 Powick Res 1; West Malvern TC 10 Tenbury Colts 1.
Worcester Nursing Junior Cup first round: Malvern Town ‘A’ 3 Nunnery Wood 1; Powick 4 Newtown Sports 0; VBL Sports 7 Northway 2; Worcester Rangers 3 The Railway Train 2.
KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Areley Kings 2 Castlecroft Rangers 0; Claverley Colts 2 Lodge Farm 3; Dudley Villa 2 Burlish Olympic 1; Kinver 0 Two Gates 1; Netherton Athletic 2 Claverley 3; Wyre Forest 3 Oldswinford Harriers 0.
Birmingham FA Junior Cup round one: Northfield Town 2 Lodgefield Park 3; Birch Coppice 0 Somers ‘A’ 1; Emerald Athletic 1 Dudley Wood Athletic 5; Orton Vale 2 Old Wulfrunians 4; Renewal Solihull 0 Kings Heath Old Boys 4.
HOCKEY MIDLANDS MEN’S LEAGUE Premier Division: Edgbaston 4 Stourport 3.
Division One: North Stafford 1 Worcester 0.
West Midlands Premier Division: Droitwich Spa 2 Shrewsbury 4.
Division One: Bloxwich 4 Redditch 3; Evesham 3 Market Drayton 1; Kidderminster 1 Leamington 0.
Division Two: Bromsgrove 1 Pershore 3; Bromsgrovians 6 Oswestry 2.
RUGBY UNION ENGLISH CLUBS’ CHAMPIONSHIP National Two North: Luctonians 38 Harrogate 12; Stockport 24 Bromsgrove 16.
National Three Midlands: Hereford 39 Broadstreet 21; Scunthorpe 66 Malvern 13.
Midlands One West: Ludlow 10 Worcester Wanderers 34.
Midlands Two West (South): Banbury 38 Pershore 16; Droitwich Spa 36 Upton-upon-Severn 8; Kidderminster Carolians 13 Old Laurentians 38.
Midlands Three West (South): Evesham 10 Woodrush 12.
Midlands Four West (South): Ledbury 32 Harbury 19.
Midlands Five West (North): Essington 29 Stourport 0.
SUNDAY FOOTBALL WORCESTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Heenans 3 Droitwich Spa Eagles 0; Callow End 4 Hallow Village 3; Perrywood 5 Coppertops Athletic 1.
Division One: Blue Star 0 KGV Worcester 4; VBL Sports 1 Colwall St James 0.
Division Two: Anchor Falcons 4 Perrywood Res 2.
Division Three: Brewers 3 Upton Star 2; Nunnery Wood 3 Old Vigornians 1.
Division Four: Brunswick 1 Worcester Lynx 3; Malvern Rangers 0 University of Worcester 5.
Division Five: STG 1 Powick Res 3; Worcester Rileys 2 Five Fathers 4.
Worcester Nursing Junior Cup first round: Arrow 2000 8 St John’s 1; CMB Sports 3 Martley Spurs 7; Powick 7 Kempsey 0.
Worcester Nursing Minor Cup first round: Droitwich Spa Eagles Res 3 Droitwich RBL 3; GDL Athletic Res 1 The Bell 2; Goodrest Juniors 7 Cavalier Sports 1; Hangover 1 New Inn Sports 4; Hornets 4 St Georges 3; Hylton Road Rovers 7 West Malvern TC Res 1; Inter Express 9 VBL Sports Res 0; Malvern Radar 8 West Malvern TC 0; Malvern Victoria 3 Malvern Town 3; Northside 3 Heenans Res 1; WCT Sports 4 GDL Athletic 0; Wessie 7 Hornets Res 4; Westside Wanderers 1 Worcester City Wanderers 2; Worcester Saints 8 St Georges Res 0.
KIDDERMINSTER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Premier Division: Alveley Social 0 Orton Vale 1; Dudley Sports 0 Bromley 7; Franche Village Club 4 Oakham United 2; Kingswinford 2 Harriers Trust 1; New Olympic 2 Honved 5; Wolverley Athletic 7 Wordsley 2; Woodside United 1 Grange Athletic 1.
Division One: Phoenix Sports 2 Caves 1; Station 1 Chainwire 3; Stour Park Rangers 3 Bull & Bladder 0; Waggon & Horses 0 Sporting Hagley 8; WH Sports 1 Sporting Oak 0; Wilden Village 3 Swan Bewdley 0.
Division Two: Gornal Wood 7 Stourbridge Glassboys 1; Kewford Eagles 1 Atletico Top House 2; New Inn Sports 3 Cally 1; Stourbridge Rangers 6 White Horse Celtic 2; Wall Heath 1 Areley Kings 3.
Division Three: Maypole Rangers 0 Dudley 2; Mostyn Rangers 0 Royal Exchange 3; Rock Sports 2 Bewdley Arches 2; Sporting Club 1 Great Western Rangers 0; Wednesday Rose & Crown 2 Darby End Athletic 10; Wollaston Celtic 2 Stourbridge Athletic 8; Wordsley Lions 0 Arley 4.
Division Four: Lakeside United 2 Clarkes 0; Netherton Colts Seniors 7 Netherton 0; Snooks Athletic 1 Stour Glassboys West 4; Unity 2 Wollaston Lions 5; Withymoor 0 Labour In Vain 3; Wolverley Social 1 Ferndale 2; Wyre Forest Harriers 4 Wilden Village Res 1.
Division Five: Abberley Vale 2 Tap House 5; Hamilton Rangers 3 Forest Rangers 0; Harriers Arms 0 Areley Kings Res 2; Preston 2010 4 Hillgrove 1; Royal Exchange Res 2 Withymoor West 2; The Brit Wollaston 2 Heta 2; Tribe 1 Star 07 1.
BIRDSEYE SPORTS EVESHAM SUNDAY LEAGUE Pershore Hospital Junior Cup round one: Cider Mill 3 Honeybourne Gate Inn 0; Golden Cross 2 Black Bear 3; Broadway Utd 3 New Barbourne 1; Bretforton Old Boys 0 Pinvin Utd 3.
Pershore Hospital Minor Cup round one: Badsey Recreation 0 Hallow 4; Evesham WMC 9 Elmley Castle 1; Pershore Athletic 1 Ambassador 3; Fladbury Athletic 2 Eckington 5; Tewkesbury Town 2 Gardeners Arms 3; Claines 3 Offenham Park Rangers 2.
Division One: The Bulls Head 2 Red Horse 10.
Division Two: Ashton 3 Stour Excelsior 3; Offenham Rovers 2 Defford/Besford Utd 5; WMK 3 Cheltenham Saints 6.
Division Three: Tesco Utd 0 Bear 0; Pebworth 0 AC Olympia 5; Lenches Lions 2 Wickhamford Sports 1.
Division Four: Stour Excelsior Res 5 Sun Inn 5; Trumpet 2 Alcester Town 5; George & Dragon 8 Oberthur 1; Anchor Harriers 1 Broadway Utd Res 4.
MG SPORTSWEAR BROMSGROVE LEAGUE LMS Shield round one: Frankley 4 Hewell Grangers 3.
Centenary Cup round one: Henley United 1 Spa Athletic 2.
Rose Bowl round one: Millfields Boca Juniors 1 Laburnum 2; Ipsley 0 Rubery Social Allstars 1.
Division One: Alvechurch Lions 6 Black Cross Athletico 1; Rubery Oak 2 Rubery Athletic 2; Belbroughton Athletic 2 West Heath United 2.
Division Two: Callowbrook Swifts 2 Riflemans 4; Santiago RV 1 Galaxy Athletic 9.
Bromsgrove Charity Junior Cup preliminary round: Studley Sporting 3 Bromsgrove Town 1; Thomas Brothers 5 Victoria Barnt Green 2; Sporting Grapevine 1 Rubery 2; round one: Vernon Arms United 0 Studley United 10; La Coruna 6 Meadow Park 1; Stoke Prior 1 Ocean Design Rangers 7; Wychbold RBL Res 2 Queens Head Dons 1; Golden Lion Athletic 0 Crabmill M’gladbach 1; Kings Park Rangers 1 Lodge Park 0.
Bromsgrove Charity Minor Cup round one: Chaddesley Corbett 3 Redditch Athletic 98 1; round two: Snooks 6 Golden Lion Ath Res 1; Vizi Bar 1 TS Units 4.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article